2021-22 The Winners

A comprehensive list of competition winners for the 2021-22 season.

SFA

  • Scottish Cup – RANGERS
  • Scottish Youth Cup – RANGERS

SPFL

  • Premiership – CELTIC
  • Championship – KILMARNOCK 
  • League One – COVE RANGERS
  • League Two – KELTY HEARTS
  • Premier Sports (Scottish League) Cup – CELTIC
  • SPFL Trust Trophy – RAITH ROVERS

SJFA

  • Scottish Junior Cup – 

Highland League

  • Highland League – FRASERBURGH 
  • Highland League Cup – BRORA RANGERS

Lowland League

  • Lowland League – BONNYRIGG ROSE
  • Lowland League Cup – EAST KILBRIDE

West of Scotland League

  • West of Scotland League – Premier Division – DARVEL
  • West of Scotland League – Conference A – ARTHURLIE 
  • West of Scotland League – Conference B – CAMBUSLANG RANGERS
  • West of Scotland League – Conference C – PETERSHILL
  • West of Scotland League – Division Four – FINNART
  • West of Scotland League Cup -. 

East of Scotland League

  • East of Scotland League – Premier Division – TRANENT JUNIORS 
  • East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference A – HADDINGTON ATHLETIC 
  • East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference B – OAKLEY UNITED 
  • East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference X – WHITBURN JUNIORS 
  • East of Scotland League Cup –
  • King Cup – 

South of Scotland League

  • South of Scotland League – ST CUTHBERT WANDERERS
  • South of Scotland League Cup – THREAVE ROVERS
  • J. Haig Gordon Cup – ST CUTHBERT WANDERERS 
  • Potts Cup – 
  • Tweedie Cup – NEWTON STEWART 
  • Cree Lodge Cup – THREAVE ROVERS 

North Caledonian League

  • North Caledonian League – INVERGORDON
  • North Caledonian Cup – TAIN ST DUTHUS
  • Football Times Cup – THURSO
  • Jock Mackay Memorial Cup – not contested

East Region Juniors

  • Midlands League – CARNOUSTIE PANMURE 
  • Thorntons Property League Cup – LOCHEE UNITED 
  • Quest Engineering Inter-Regional Cup – 

North Region Juniors

  • McBookie.com Super League – BANKS O’ DEE
  • McBookie.com First Division – STONEHAVEN 
  • McBookie.com Second Division – ROTHIE ROVERS
  • Grill League Cup – BANKS O’ DEE
  • North Regional Cup – ABERDEEN EAST END
  • Morrison Cup – STONEHAVEN
  • Elginshire Cup – DUFFTOWN 
  • McLeman Cup – BANKS O’ DEE
  • Archibald Cup – not contested

Scottish Cup Feeder Cups

  • Alex Jack Cup – CROSSGATES PRIMROSE
  • Strathclyde Demolition Cup – DRUMCHAPEL UNITED 
  • Southern Counties Alba Cup – NITHSDALE WANDERERS
  • Cup Winners Shield play off – DRUMCHAPEL UNITED 

Local Cup Competitions

  • South Challenge Cup – AUCHINLECK TALBOT
  • Aberdeenshire Cup 2020-21 – FRASERBURGH
  • Aberdeenshire Cup 2021-22 – BANKS O’ DEE
  • Aberdeenshire Shield – BANKS O’ DEE
  • North of Scotland Cup – ROTHES
  • East of Scotland (City) Cup – not contested 
  • East of Scotland Qualifying Cup –
  • Southern Counties Challenge Cup – DALBEATTIE STAR
  • Glasgow Cup – RANGERS ‘B’
  • East of Scotland Shield – – not contested
  • Stirlingshire Cup – not contested 
  • Forfarshire Cup – not contested
  • Fife Cup – not contested
  • Renfrewshire Cup – not contested 

Under 20 Leagues

  • Aberdeenshire & District League – TURRIFF UNITED
  • North of Scotland Under 20 League – not completed
  • Lowland Development League – Conference A – STIRLING UNIVERSITY
  • Lowland Development League – Conference B – PRESTON ATHLETIC 
  • Lowland Development League – Conference C – DUNIPACE
  • Lowland Development League – Conference D – ST PETER’S
  • Lowland Development League – Conference E – CLYDEBANK
  • Lowland Development League – Conference F – BEITH JUNIORS 
  • Lowland Development League – Challenge Cup –
  • Lowland Development League – League Cup East –
  • Lowland Development League – League Cup West –
  • Lowland Development League – Knockout Cup East – DUNIPACE
  • Lowland Development League – Knockout Cup West –

University Football

  • Queen’s Park Shield – HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY 
  • Scottish Conference Cup – ST ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 1ST
  • Premier North – STIRLING UNIVERSITY 1ST
  • Scottish 1A – EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 1ST
  • Scottish 2A – STIRLING UNIVERSITY 2ND

Scottish Amateur FA

  • Scottish Amateur Cup 2019-20 – TOLLCROSS THISTLE AFC
  • Scottish Amateur Cup 2021-22 – TOWER HEARTS AFC
  • Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy – PATHER AFC

Womens Football

  • Scottish Womens Cup
  • SWPL1 – RANGERS 
  • SWPL2 – DUNDEE UNITED
  • SWPL Cup – CELTIC