Friday, January 7

Fixtures in League Two, West of Scotland League, East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, South of Scotland League, Lowland Development League

All matches subject to 500 spectator limit as per Scottish Government restrictions 

cinch Scottish League Two (7.45pm ko)

  • Edinburgh City 2-2 Elgin City – artificial

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference A (8.15pm ko)

  • Glasgow University P-P Lesmahagow Juniors – artificial – pitch unplayable 

East of Scotland Qualifying Cup – Third Round (7.45pm ko)

  • Bo’ness Athletic 4-2 Arniston Rangers – artificial

South of Scotland League (7.45pm ko)

  • Lochar Thistle P-P Lochmaben – artificial

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference A (8pm ko)

  • East Kilbride P-P Alloa Athletic (@ K Park) – artificial – pitch unplayable 

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference F (8pm ko)

  • Largs Thistle P-P Irvine Meadow XI (@ National Sports Training Centre, 7.15pm) – artificial – pitch unplayable 

Lowland Development League (U20) – Knockout Cup West – Second Round (8pm ko)

  • Blantyre Victoria P-P Port Glasgow Juniors – pitch unplayable 
  • BSC Glasgow P-P Ardeer Thistle – pitch unplayable 
  • Cambuslang Rangers wo-scr Cumnock Juniors
  • Carluke Rovers P-P St Cadoc’s – pitch unplayable 
  • Clydebank P-P Kirkintilloch Rob Roy (@ Holm Park– artificial – pitch unplayable 
  • East Kilbride Thistle P-P St Roch’s (@ Toryglen) – artificial – pitch unplayable 
  • Glasgow United P-P Forth Wanderers – pitch unplayable 
  • Mid Annandale P-P Drumchapel United
  • Neilston P-P Beith Juniors (@ Barrhead High Sch– artificial – pitch unplayable 
  • Pollok P-P Auchinleck Talbot (@ Nethercraigs Sports Complex, 7.30pm) – artificial – pitch unplayable 
  • Rossvale scr-wo Arthurlie
  • Shotts Bon Accord P-P Johnstone Burgh – covid related 
  • St Anthony’s P-P Whitletts Victoria (@ Sir Alex Ferguson Park– artificial – pitch unplayable 
  • Vale of Leven P-P Glenvale (@ Argyle Park– artificial – pitch unplayable 

Lowland Development League (U20) – Knockout Cup East – Second Round (8pm ko)

  • Blackburn United P-P Spartans – pitch unplayable 
  • Bonnyton Thistle P-P Edinburgh United – covid related 
  • Broomhill P-P Jeanfield Swifts – pitch unplayable 
  • Camelon Juniors 5-2 Edinburgh South (@ Little Kerse– artificial 
  • Cumbernauld Colts P-P Caledonian Braves – pitch unplayable 
  • Dunipace P-P Craigroyston
  • Heriot Watt University P-P Edinburgh University – pitch unplayable 
  • Hill of Beath Hawthorn P-P Glenrothes (@ Beath High Sch– artificial – pitch unplayable 
  • Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts wo-scr Gala Fairydean Rovers (@ Dalgety Bay Leisure Centre– artificial – Gala withdrawn
  • Kelty Hearts 1-0 Musselburgh Athletic (@ New Central Park, 7.45pm) – artificial 
  • Leith Athletic P-P Stirling University – covid related 
  • Lothian Thistle HV 4-2 Bonnyrigg Rose (@ Ainslie Park back pitch, 8.15pm) – artificial 
  • Newtongrange Star 2-2(5-4p) Penicuik Athletic (@ Newbattle Community Campus, 7.30pm) – artificial
  • Preston Athletic P-P East Fife (@ Middleshot 3G, 8pm) – artificial – covid related 
  • Sauchie Juniors P-P Edinburgh City
  • Whitehill Welfare 2-2(5-6p) Civil Service Strollers (@ Peffermill 3G, 7.45pm) – artificial 

Lowland Development League (U20) – League Cup West – Second Round (8pm ko)

  • Troon 1-4 Benburb (@ Queen Margaret Acad, Ayr– artificial 

Note: for all of the above Lowland Development League games, venues and kick off times are subject to change, often at short notice and with no publicity.  This list will be updated with available information, but you are advised to contact the home club for confirmation.  

One thought on “Friday, January 7

Comments are closed.