Saturday, January 15 – Tier 6-8

Fixtures in South Challenge Cup, West of Scotland League, East of Scotland League, South of Scotland League, Midlands League, North Region SJFA, North Caledonian League

All matches subject to 500 spectator limit as per Scottish Government restrictions 

Scottish Junior Cup – Fourth Round (1.30pm ko)

  • Auchinleck Talbot 3-2 Irvine Meadow XI (2pm)
  • Shotts Bon Accord 1-0 Rossvale 

South Challenge Cup – Third Round (1.30pm ko)

  • Darvel 5-1 Cambuslang Rangers

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (1.30pm ko)

  • Blantyre Victoria 0-1 Pollok – new fixture
  • Clydebank 2-3 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy – artificial
  • Cumbernauld United 1-1 Rutherglen Glencairn
  • Cumnock Juniors 4-2 Largs Thistle (2pm) – artificial – change of kick off 
  • Glenafton Athletic 1-2 Kilwinning Rangers
  • Hurlford United 0-2 Beith Juniors
  • Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-3 Benburb
  • Troon 5-3 Bonnyton Thistle – new fixture
  • Auchinleck Talbot P-P Bonnyton Thistle (2pm) – due to Scottish Junior Cup tie
  • Blantyre Victoria P-P Rossvale – due to Scottish Junior Cup tie
  • Troon P-P Irvine Meadow XI – due to Scottish Junior Cup tie

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference A (1.30pm ko)

  • Craigmark Burntonians 3-0 Bellshill Athletic
  • Forth Wanderers 1-2 Arthurlie
  • Girvan 1-2 Johnstone Burgh
  • Irvine Victoria 1-1 Saltcoats Victoria
  • Lesmahagow Juniors 1-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Maryhill 1-3 Whitletts Victoria
  • Maybole Juniors 4-1 Glasgow University
  • Muirkirk Juniors P-P Shotts Bon Accord – due to Scottish Junior Cup tie

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference B (1.30pm ko)

  • Gartcairn 6-3 Greenock Juniors – artificial
  • Glasgow United 0-5 Ashfield
  • Newmains United 1-2 Kello Rovers
  • Royal Albert 1-2 Port Glasgow Juniors
  • St Cadoc’s 1-2 Renfrew
  • Thorniewood United 4-0 Ardeer Thistle

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference C (1.30pm ko)

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-3 St Anthony’s
  • Kilsyth Rangers 3-0 East Kilbride Thistle
  • Larkhall Thistle 2-2 Glasgow Perthshire
  • Neilston 5-1 Yoker Athletic
  • Petershill 2-0 Lanark United – artificial
  • St Roch’s 4-0 Vale of Leven
  • Vale of Clyde 3-5 Wishaw Juniors

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Division Four (1.30pm ko)

  • BSC Glasgow 2-3 Glenvale – artificial
  • Campbeltown Pupils 1-5 Kilsyth Athletic
  • Harmony Row 4-0 Harthill Royal – artificial
  • St Peter’s 2-2 Finnart – artificial

East of Scotland League – Premier Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Blackburn United 3-3 Lothian Thistle HV – artificial
  • Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Camelon Juniors – artificial
  • Dunbar United 1-1 Newtongrange Star
  • Dundonald Bluebell 2-1 Crossgates Primrose
  • Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4-1 Jeanfield Swifts
  • Musselburgh Athletic 0-1 Whitehill Welfare
  • Penicuik Athletic 0-3 Tranent Juniors
  • Sauchie Juniors 1-1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts (2pm) – change of kick off
  • Tynecastle 1-2 Linlithgow Rose

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference A (2pm ko)

  • Arniston Rangers 1-1 Rosyth
  • Coldstream 0-1 Haddington Athletic (2.30pm)
  • Edinburgh United 2-2 Craigroyston
  • Kirkcaldy & Dysart 1-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
  • Leith Athletic 2-0 Dunipace (3pm) – artificial
  • St Andrews United 0-2 Thornton Hibs (2.30pm)
  • Ormiston P-P Tweedmouth Rangers – pitch unplayable

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference B (2pm ko)

  • Burntisland Shipyard 3-0 Lochgelly Albert (2.30pm)
  • Glenrothes 1-1 Lochore Welfare 
  • Hawick Royal Albert United 1-2 Easthouses Lily (2.30pm)
  • Kinnoull 5-1 Newburgh
  • Oakley United 1-1 Luncarty
  • Peebles Rovers 0-1 Preston Athletic – fixture reversed 
  • Stirling University EOS 3-1 Edinburgh South (2.30pm)

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference X (2pm ko)

  • Bathgate Thistle 3-6 Fauldhouse United
  • Bo’ness Athletic 1-0 Edinburgh College (2.30pm) – artificial
  • Livingston United 2-1 Stoneyburn Juniors
  • Pumpherston Juniors 0-3 West Calder United
  • Whitburn Juniors 2-3 Armadale Thistle

South of Scotland League (3pm ko)

  • Abbey Vale 3-0 Lochar Thistle (2pm)
  • Lochmaben 1-3 Creetown (2pm)
  • Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 Newton Stewart (2pm)
  • Upper Annandale 4-1 Caledonian Braves SOS (@ New King Edward Park, Lockerbie, 3pm) – artificial – change of venue/kick off
  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-5 Threave Rovers
  • St Cuthbert Wanderers P-P Mid Annandale – artificial

East Region SJFA – McBookie Midlands League (1.45pm ko)

  • Broughty Athletic 1-3 Dundee North End (2.30pm) – artificial
  • Coupar Angus 0-7 Brechin Victoria
  • Downfield 0-5 Carnoustie Panmure
  • Dundee Violet 1-5 East Craigie
  • Forfar West End 0-1 Lochee Harp
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 3-2 Blairgowrie
  • Letham 3-0 Dundee St James (2.30pm) – artificial
  • Lochee United 3-0 Forfar United
  • Scone Thistle 1-6 Tayport

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Super League (1.30pm ko)

  • Banchory St Ternan 1-2 Aberdeen East End
  • Colony Park 1-5 Ellon United
  • Culter 2-2 Dyce Juniors
  • Maud 1-6 Banks o’ Dee
  • Montrose Roselea 1-1 Hermes – artificial
  • Nairn St Ninian 0-4 Bridge of Don Thistle

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com First Division (1.30pm ko)

  • Aberdeen University 1-2 Stonehaven
  • Dufftown 3-0 Fraserburgh United
  • Longside 1-2 Buchanhaven Hearts

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Second Division (1.30pm ko)

  • Cruden Bay 0-3 Forres Thistle 
  • Glentanar 2-5 Rothie Rovers
  • Newmachar United 3-0 New Elgin
  • Whitehills 2-3 Islavale

MacLeod & MacCallum North Caledonian League (1pm ko)

  • Bonar Bridge 1-0 Nairn County ‘A’
  • Golspie Sutherland 2-1 Loch Ness
  • Invergordon 2-1 Inverness Athletic
  • Orkney 4-1 Halkirk United (@ Kirkwall Grammar Sch 3G, 12.45pm) – artificial 
  • Thurso 1-2 Tain St Duthus

Friendlies 

  • Dalkeith Thistle – Carluke Rovers (2pm)

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

2 thoughts on “Saturday, January 15 – Tier 6-8

Comments are closed.