Friday, January 28

Fixtures in Championship, West of Scotland League, Scottish Youth Cup, Lowland Development League

cinch Scottish Championship (7.45pm ko)

  • Greenock Morton 2-2 Raith Rovers – BBC Scotland

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference A (7.30pm ko)

  • Girvan 1-1 Maybole Juniors 

Scottish Youth Cup – Quarter Finals

  • Dundee 0-2 Heart of Midlothian (@ Station Park, 2.30pm) – artificial 
  • Inverness Caley Thistle 1-0 Auchinleck Talbot (@ Caledonian Stadium, 7.30pm)
  • Hibernian 1-0 Celtic (@ Hibernian Training Centre,  7.15pm) 
  • Rangers 4-1 Aberdeen (@ Rangers Training Centre, 7pm)

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference A (8pm ko)

  • Bonnyrigg Rose 1-2 East Fife
  • Caledonian Braves 0-6 Alloa Athletic
  • Civil Service Strollers 0-0 Kelty Hearts
  • Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-4 East Kilbride (@ Wester Hailes Education Centre, 7.45pm) – artificial 
  • Stirling Albion 5-2 Cumbernauld Colts – new fixture
  • Stirling University 2-1 Spartans
  • Broomhill P-P Stirling Albion – due to League Cup tie
  • Cumbernauld Colts P-P Edinburgh City – due to League Cup tie

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference B (8pm ko)

  • Camelon Juniors 1-2 Musselburgh Athletic
  • Edinburgh College 2-2 Kennoway Star Hearts
  • Preston Athletic 7-0 Heriot-Watt University (@ Middleshot 3G– artificial
  • Sauchie Juniors 5-3 Armadale Thistle
  • Whitehill Welfare 0-2 Edinburgh University (@ Peffermill 3G– artificial 
  • Edinburgh South P-P Edinburgh United – due to Knockout Cup tie
  • Glenrothes P-P Penicuik Athletic – due to Knockout Cup tie

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference C (8pm ko)

  • Dalkeith Thistle 3-1 Fauldhouse United (@ Dalkeith Community Campus, 8pm) – artificial 
  • Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 3-1 Oakley United
  • Leith Athletic 4-0 Blackburn United (@ Meggetland 3G– artificial 
  • Livingston United P-P Jeanfield Swifts
  • Newtongrange Star 7-0 Tynecastle (@ Newbattle Community Campus, 7.30pm) – artificial 
  • Craigroyston P-P Newtongrange Star – due to Knockout Cup tie
  • Dunipace P-P Tynecastle – due to Knockout Cup tie
  • Lothian Thistle HV P-P Hill of Beath Hawthorn – due to Knockout Cup tie

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference D (8pm ko)

  • East Kilbride Thistle 1-3 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
  • Forth Wanderers 1-2 Cambuslang Rangers
  • Glasgow United 2-5 Glenvale (@ Stepford Football Centre– artificial 
  • Mid Annandale 3-4 Carluke Rovers
  • Shotts Bon Accord 2-4 Blantyre Victoria
  • St Peter’s 7-0 Bellshill Athletic (@ New Western Park, 7.45pm– artificial 

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference E (8pm ko)

  • Drumchapel United 4-5 BSC Glasgow
  • Johnstone Burgh 5-0 St Cadoc’s
  • Maryhill 1-4 Clydebank (@ Springburn Park) – artificial 
  • Pollok 4-1 Gartcairn (@ Nethercraigs Sports Complex, 7.30pm– artificial 
  • St Anthony’s 6-1 Rossvale (@ Sir Alex Ferguson Park– artificial 
  • Vale of Leven 0-4 Benburb (@ Argyle Park 4G) – artificial 
  • Yoker Athletic – Ashfield (@ Holm Park) – artificial 

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference F (8pm ko)

  • Arthurlie 3-0 Whitletts Victoria (@ Cowan Park)
  • Arthurlie P-P Auchinleck Talbot – due to Youth Cup tie
  • Beith Juniors 8-1 Largs Thistle (@ Beith Astro– artificial 
  • Cumnock Juniors P-P Ardeer Thistle
  • Troon 0-3 Irvine Meadow XI (@ Queen Margaret Acad, 8pm) – artificial 

Lowland Development League (U20) – Knockout Cup East – Second Round (8pm ko)

  • Bonnyton Thistle 2-2(2-3p) Edinburgh United (@ Synergy Arena– artificial 
  • Dunipace wo-scr Craigroyston
  • Hill of Beath 3-3(4-2p) Glenrothes (@ Beath High Sch– artificial 

Lowland Development League (U20) – League Cup East – Second Round (8pm ko)

  • Broomhill 0-4 Edinburgh City (@ Toryglen– artificial

Note: for all of the above Lowland Development League games, venues and kick off times are subject to change, often at short notice and with no publicity.  This list will be updated with available information, but you are advised to contact the home club for confirmation.  

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***