Friday, February 18

Fixtures in Championship, East of Scotland League, Lowland Development League

High probability of postponements due to snow or waterlogging 

cinch Scottish Championship (7.45pm ko)

  • Dunfermline Athletic P-P Partick Thistle – BBC Scotland – pitch unplayable 

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference X (7pm ko)

  • Edinburgh College 2-2 Pumpherston Juniors (@ Oriam Indoor) – artificial – change of venue/kick off

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference A (8pm ko)

  • Civil Service Strollers 1-7 Stirling University (@ Peffermill 3G, 8pm) – artificial
  • East Fife P-P Broomhill (@ New Bayview– artificial – pitch unplayable 
  • East Kilbride P-P Alloa Athletic (@ K Park) – artificial – pitch unplayable 
  • Edinburgh City 1-0 Caledonian Braves
  • Kelty Hearts 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts (@ New Central Park, 7.45pm) – artificial 
  • Spartans 4-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
  • Stirling Albion P-P Bonnyton Thistle

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference B (8pm ko)

  • Armadale Thistle P-P Camelon Juniors (@ Armadale Acad, 7.30pm) – artificial 
  • Edinburgh South 2-2 Whitehill Welfare (@ Saughton 3G– artificial 
  • Edinburgh United 4-4 Preston Athletic (@ Meggetland 3G– artificial 
  • Edinburgh University P-P Edinburgh College
  • Heriot-Watt University 3-1 Glenrothes
  • Musselburgh Athletic 3-1 Penicuik Athletic (@ Pinkie 3G– artificial 
  • Kennoway Star Hearts P-P Sauchie Juniors – covid related

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference C (8pm ko)

  • Blackburn United 5-1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts (@ New Murrayfield Park– artificial 
  • Fauldhouse United 1-0 Dunipace (@ Xcite Bathgate) – artificial
  • Hill of Beath Hawthorn P-P Leith Athletic (@ Beath High Sch– artificial – due to adverse weather 
  • Livingston United P-P Dalkeith Thistle
  • Oakley United 5-2 Craigroyston
  • Jeanfield Swifts P-P Lothian Thistle HV

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference D (8pm ko) – fixtures amended

  • Bellshill Athletic 3-6 Forth Wanderers
  • Cambuslang Rangers P-P Carluke Rovers (@ Dalziel Park, 7.30pm) – artificial – floodlight issue
  • Glenvale P-P Mid Annandale (@ Ferguslie Sports Centre,  7.45pm) – artificial – due to adverse weather 
  • Kirkintilloch Rob Roy P-P Glasgow United
  • Shotts Bon Accord P-P East Kilbride Thistle

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference E (8pm ko)

  • Ashfield 0-7 Gartcairn
  • Benburb 3-0 St Anthony’s (@ New Tinto Park) – artificial
  • BSC Glasgow 1-2 Johnstone Burgh
  • Clydebank 6-1 Pollok (@ Holm Park) – artificial
  • Drumchapel United 4-5 Maryhill
  • Rossvale P-P Yoker Athletic (@ Huntershill Sports Hub, 7.45pm) – artificial – pitch unplayable 
  • St Cadoc’s P-P Vale of Leven (@ Mountblow, 7pm) – artificial – pitch unplayable 

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference F (8pm ko) – fixtures amended

  • Ardeer Thistle 3-1 Troon
  • Auchinleck Talbot 6-2 Port Glasgow Juniors (@ Auchinleck Astro, 7.45pm) – artificial
  • Irvine Meadow XI 1-3 Beith Juniors (@ Greenwood Acad) – artificial

Under 20 Friendlies

  • Newtongrange Star 1-2 Bonnyrigg Rose (@ Newbattle Community Campus, 7pm) – artificial

Note: for all of the above Lowland Development League games, venues and kick off times are subject to change, often at short notice and with no publicity.  This list will be updated with available information, but you are advised to contact the home club for confirmation.  

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***