Saturday, March 5 – Tier 6-8

Fixtures in South Challenge Cup, West of Scotland League, East of Scotland League, East of Scotland League Cup, South of Scotland League, Midlands League, North Region SJFA, North Caledonian League, North Caledonian Cup

South Challenge Cup – Fourth Round (2pm ko)

  • Arthurlie 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose
  • Beith Juniors 0-1 Bo’ness United
  • Civil Service Strollers 1-3 Jeanfield Swifts (3pm)
  • Cumbernauld United 0-1 Petershill
  •  Irvine Meadow XI 1-3 Auchinleck Talbot
  • Maybole Juniors 1-4 Darvel
  • Sauchie Juniors 5-1 Troon (2.30pm)
  • Vale of Leven 3-0 Thorniewood United
  • Dundonald Bluebell P-P Tranent Juniors (2.30pm) – pitch unplayable

South Challenge Cup – Fifth Round (3pm ko)

  • Bo’ness Athletic 1-4 East Kilbride (2.30pm) – artificial
  • Stirling University 1-3 Pollok (@ Westfield Park, Denny– artificial 

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (2pm ko)

  • Blantyre Victoria 2-0 Bonnyton Thistle – new fixture
  • Hurlford United 0-2 Glenafton Athletic
  • Rutherglen Glencairn 1-1 Largs Thistle
  • Benburb P-P Beith Juniors – due to South Challenge Cup tie

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference A (2pm ko)

  • Bellshill Athletic 1-2 Girvan
  • Craigmark Burntonians 3-1 Maryhill
  • Forth Wanderers 0-0 Whitletts Victoria
  • Johnstone Burgh 4-1 Irvine Victoria
  • Lesmahagow Juniors P-P Muirkirk Juniors
  • Glasgow University P-P Shotts Bon Accord – artificial – now Fri, Mar 4

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference B (2pm ko)

  • Ashfield 0-2 St Cadoc’s – new fixture
  • Dalry Thistle 6-0 Port Glasgow Juniors – new fixture
  • Kello Rovers 1-1 Glasgow United
  • Newmains United 1-0 Greenock Juniors
  • Renfrew 2-3 Gartcairn – artificial
  • Royal Albert 0-6 Cambuslang Rangers – new fixture

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference C (2pm ko)

  • Drumchapel United 3-1 Kilsyth Rangers (@ New Tinto Park – artificial
  • East Kilbride Thistle 0-2 Lanark United – new fixture
  • St Anthony’s 1-1 Vale of Clyde
  • St Roch’s 1-2 Yoker Athletic
  • Wishaw Juniors 2-2 Neilston

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Division Four (2pm ko)

  • BSC Glasgow 4-1 Harthill Royal (@ Petershill Park) – artificial – change of venue
  • Campbeltown Pupils 1-3 St Peter’s

East of Scotland League – Premier Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Penicuik Athletic 1-2 Blackburn United

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference B (2.30pm ko)

  • Edinburgh South 1-2 Preston Athletic

East of Scotland League Cup – ‘Qualifying League’ Group Stage (2.30pm ko)

  • (A) Glenrothes 0-1 Armadale Thistle
  • (B) Lothian Thistle HV 3-2 Dunipace (3pm) – artificial
  • (C) Rosyth 0-3 Newtongrange Star – artificial
  • (D) Burntisland Shipyard 1-1 Newburgh
  • (D) Edinburgh College 1-1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts (3pm) – artificial
  • (E) Coldstream 0-1 Fauldhouse United
  • (E) Craigroyston 0-7 Leith Athletic
  • (F) Livingston United 1-3 Crossgates Primrose
  • (G) Lochgelly Albert 0-1 Haddington Athletic
  • (G) Pumpherston Juniors 1-2 Heriot Watt University
  • (H) Stoneyburn Juniors 0-5 Whitehill Welfare
  • (I) Hawick Royal Albert United 1-8 Camelon Juniors
  • (I) Lochore Welfare 0-2 Syngenta
  • (J) Linlithgow Rose 3-4 Dalkeith Thistle
  • (J) West Calder United 3-3 Luncarty
  • (K) Peebles Rovers 0-1 Oakley United
  • (K) Whitburn Juniors 2-3 Edinburgh United
  • (L) Kinnoull 4-5 Kirkcaldy & Dysart
  • (A) Tweedmouth Rangers P-P Thornton Hibs – pitch unplayable 
  • (B) Stirling University EOS P-P Bathgate Thistle – pitch unplayable 
  • (F) Arniston Rangers P-P Hill of Beath Hawthorn – pitch unplayable 
  • (H) Ormiston P-P Dunbar United – pitch unplayable
  • (L) Easthouses Lily P-P Tynecastle – pitch unplayable

South of Scotland League (3pm ko)

  • Caledonian Braves SOS 5-1 Lochmaben – artificial 
  • Lochar Thistle 0-4 Newton Stewart – artificial
  • Mid Annandale 6-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch – artificial
  • Stranraer SOS 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers – artificial
  • Threave Rovers 3-1 Abbey Vale
  • Upper Annandale 0-4 St Cuthbert Wanderers (@ Dumfries High Sch) – artificial – change of venue

East Region SJFA – McBookie Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Blairgowrie 3-1 Brechin Victoria – artificial
  • Broughty Athletic 9-0 Downfield
  • Coupar Angus 6-1 Scone Thistle
  • Dundee St James 1-2 Dundee North End
  • East Craigie 0-1 Lochee United
  • Forfar West End 0-1 Dundee Violet
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 0-2 Carnoustie Panmure
  • Letham 6-1 Forfar United – artificial
  • Tayport 3-1 Arbroath Victoria

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Super League (2pm ko) – fixtures amended

  • Colony Park 1-2 Hermes
  • Culter 0-1 Bridge of Don Thistle
  • Dyce Juniors 3-1 Deveronside
  • Ellon United 3-2 Montrose Roselea
  • Hall Russell United 1-4 Banchory St Ternan
  • Maud 1-3 Aberdeen East End
  • Nairn St Ninian 0-1 Banks o’ Dee

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com First Division (2pm ko)

  • Dufftown 1-2 Sunnybank

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Second Division (2pm ko)

  • Islavale 2-3 Cruden Bay
  • New Elgin 0-1 Glentanar
  • Rothie Rovers 2-2 Newmacher United
  • Whitehills 3-5 Forres Thistle

North Region SJFA – Morrison Cup – Group Stage (2pm ko)

  • (1) Stoneywood Parkvale 7-0 Buchanhaven Hearts
  • (2) Stonehaven 3-0 Fraserburgh United

MacLeod & MacCallum North Caledonian League (2pm ko)

  • Alness United 1-2 Loch Ness – new fixture
  • Bonar Bridge 1-4 Inverness Athletic
  • Invergordon 4-2 Thurso

North Caledonian Cup – Semi Finals (2pm ko)

  • Golspie Sutherland 0-3 Halkirk United
  • Nairn County ‘A’ 1-2 Tain St Duthus (@ Nairn Academy 3G– artificial 

Friendlies

  • Ardeer Thistle 1-3 Saltcoats Victoria (11am)
  • Carluke Rovers 1-2 Finnart (2pm) – artificial 
  • Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Larkhall Thistle (2pm)

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

One thought on “Saturday, March 5 – Tier 6-8

Comments are closed.