Wednesday, March 2

Fixtures in Premiership, League Two, SPFL Trust Trophy, Highland League, Highland League Cup, Lowland League Cup, West of Scotland League, North Region SJFA, Scottish Womens Premier League, British Universities & Colleges Sport (BUCS)

cinch Scottish Premiership (7.45pm ko)

  • Celtic 2-0 St Mirren
  • Dundee 0-0 Hibernian
  • Heart of Midlothian 2-0 Aberdeen
  • Livingston 2-1 Dundee United – artificial
  • Motherwell 0-1 Ross County
  • St Johnstone 0-1 Rangers – Sky Sports

cinch Scottish League Two (7.45pm ko)

  • Albion Rovers 1-4 Annan Athletic
  • Edinburgh City 1-1 Stenhousemuir – artificial

SPFL Trust Trophy – Semi Final (7.30pm ko)

  • Kilmarnock 1-2 Raith Rovers – artificial – BBC Alba

Breedon Highland League (8pm ko) 

  • Keith 0-6 Brechin City
  • Strathspey Thistle 1-2 Huntly
  • Fort William P-P Nairn County (@ Station Park) – pitch unplayable 
  • Buckie Thistle P-P Brora Rangers – due to Highland League Cup tie
  • Huntly P-P Clachnacuddin– due to Highland League Cup tie
  • Rothes P-P Inverurie Loco Works – due to Highland League Cup tie

GPH Builders Merchants Highland League Cup – Quarter Finals (8pm ko)

  • Buckie Thistle 1-0 Inverurie Loco Works
  • Forres Mechanics 2-1 Clachnacuddin
  • Rothes 1-2 Fraserburgh

Lowland League Cup – Group Stage (7.45pm ko)

  • (SW) Gretna 2008 0-6 Caledonian Braves – artificial

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (7.30pm ko)

  • Rutherglen Glencairn P-P Darvel – pitch unplayable 

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Super League (7.30pm ko)

  • Banks o’ Dee 4-0 Montrose Roselea – artificial
    • Banks o’ Dee champions

Scottish Womens Premier League 1 (7.45pm ko)

  • Glasgow City 10-1 Aberdeen (@ Petershill Park– artificial 

Scottish Womens Premier League 2

  • Dundee United 4-0 Boroughmuir Thistle (@ Davie Park, Blairgowrie, 7.30pm) – artificial 
  • Stirling University P-P Queen’s Park (@ Gannochy Sports Centre, 7pm) – floodlight failure 
  • Kilmarnock P-P St Johnstone – now Thurs, Mar 3

British Universities & Colleges Sport (BUCS) – National Trophy – Semi Final

  • Heriot Watt 1st 1-2 Leeds Beckett 1st (@ Oriam, 4pm) – artificial 

British Universities & Colleges Sport (BUCS) – Scottish Tier 2

  • Dundee 1st – Strathclyde 1st (@ Riverside 3G, 1.30pm) – artificial
  • St Andrews 1st – Edinburgh Napier 1st (@ University Sports Centre, 2pm)

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***