Friday, March 18

Fixtures in Championship, League Two, Lowland League, West of Scotland League, North Region SJFA, Lowland Development League

UEFA Europa League quarter final & semi final draw – includes Rangers

cinch Scottish Championship (7.45pm ko)

  • Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Greenock Morton – BBC Scotland

cinch Scottish League Two (7.45pm ko)

  • Edinburgh City 1-2 Stranraer – artificial

Lowland League (7.45pm ko)

  • Caledonian Braves 1-1 Edinburgh University – artificial

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference A (7.30pm ko)

  • Glasgow University 1-0 Lesmahagow Juniors – artificial

North Region SJFA – McLeman Cup – First Round (7.45pm ko)

  • Montrose Roselea 0-0(4-2p) Hermes

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference A (8pm ko)

  • Bonnyrigg Rose 2-3 Cumbernauld Colts (@ New Dundas Park)
  • Civil Service Strollers 2-4 Broomhill (@ Peffermill 3G– artificial 
  • East Fife 7-1 Caledonian Braves
  • Edinburgh City 1-1 Alloa Athletic
  • Kelty Hearts 4-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
  • Spartans 4-0 Bonnyton Thistle
  • Stirling Albion 0-1 East Kilbride (@ Forthbank Stadium 3G– artificial

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference B (8pm ko)

  • Armadale Thistle 1-3 Edinburgh College
  • Edinburgh United 2-7 Camelon Juniors (@ Meggetland 3G– artificial 
  • Edinburgh University 1-3 Musselburgh Athletic
  • Heriot-Watt University 5-6 Penicuik Athletic
  • Kennoway Star Hearts 0-5 Preston Athletic (@ Fleet Grounds, Rosyth– artificial 
  • Sauchie Juniors 1-2 Whitehill Welfare
  • Edinburgh South P-P Glenrothes

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference C (8pm ko)

  • Blackburn United 4-1 Dalkeith Thistle (@ New Murrayfield Park– artificial 
  • Fauldhouse United 2-0 Tynecastle (@ Xcite Bathgate– artificial 
  • Hill of Beath Hawthorn 1-4 Newtongrange Star (@ Beath High Sch– artificial 
  • Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 2-2 Lothian Thistle HV (@ Dalgety Bay Leisure Centre– artificial 
  • Jeanfield Swifts 1-2 Dunipace (@ Bertha Park High Sch– artificial 
  • Livingston United 0-4 Craigroyston
  • Oakley United 0-7 Leith Athletic (@ Pitreavie Playing Fields– artificial 

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference D (8pm ko)

  • Bellshill Athletic 6-4 Mid Annandale (@ St Ambrose High School, Coatbridge– artificial 
  • Blantyre Victoria 4-2 St Rochs (@ Jock Stein Centre, Hamilton, 7.15pm) – artificial 
  • Cambuslang Rangers 2-1 Glasgow United
  • East Kilbride Thistle 2-1 Forth Wanderers
  • Glenvale 7-0 Carluke Rovers (@ Ferguslie Sports Centre, 7.30pm) – artificial 
  • St Peter’s P-P Glasgow United

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference E (8pm ko)

  • Benburb 3-4 Maryhill (@ New Tinto Park– artificial 
  • Clydebank 5-2 Gartcairn (@ Holm Park– artificial 
  • Drumchapel United 4-0 Yoker Athletic
  • Rossvale 1-5 Vale of Leven (@ Petershill Park– artificial 
  • St Anthony’s 4-2 Johnstone Burgh
  • St Cadoc’s 7-1 Ashfield
  • BSC Glasgow P-P Pollok – Pollok withdrawn

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference F (8pm ko)

  • Irvine Meadow XI 6-3 Neilston (@ Greenwood Academy) – artificial
  • Largs Thistle 4-5 Arthurlie (@ Notre Dame High School, Greenock, 7pm– artificial 
  • Troon 5-1 Port Glasgow Juniors
  • Whitletts Victoria 1-2 Beith Juniors (@ Dam Park, 7.45pm)
  • Ardeer Thistle P-P Port Glasgow Juniors

Note: for all of the above Lowland Development League games, venues and kick off times are subject to change, often at short notice and with no publicity.  This list will be updated with available information, but you are advised to contact the home club for confirmation.  

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

2 thoughts on “Friday, March 18

Comments are closed.