Saturday, March 12 – Tier 6-8

Fixtures in Scottish Junior Cup, South Challenge Cup, West of Scotland League, Strathclyde Cup, East of Scotland League, East of Scotland League Cup, East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, South of Scotland League Cup, Midlands League, North Region SJFA, North Caledonian League

‘Indigo Unified UK’ Scottish Junior Cup – Quarter Finals (2.30pm ko)

  • Dyce Juniors 0-1 Yoker Athletic
  • Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4-1 Arthurlie (@ Duncansfield Park, Kilsyth– change of venue 
  • Largs Thistle 2-3 Petershill – artificial
  • Shotts Bon Accord 1-2 Auchinleck Talbot – passed inspection 

South Challenge Cup – Fifth Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Jeanfield Swifts P-P Darvel – pitch unplayable – now Wed, Mar 16
  • Vale of Leven 1-3 Spartans (2pm)

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (2pm ko)

  • Beith Juniors 2-1 Blantyre Victoria – new fixture
  • Cumnock Juniors 4-0 Benburb – artificial
  • Glenafton Athletic 3-1 Troon – passed inspection 
  • Irvine Meadow XI 2-1 Bonnyton Thistle
  • Kilwinning Rangers 0-1 Clydebank – new fixture 
  • Pollok 3-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside
  • Rossvale 2-1 Hurlford United – artificial
  • Blantyre Victoria P-P Darvel – fixture reversed – due to South Challenge Cup tie 
  • Clydebank P-P Beith Juniors – artificial – fixtures amended

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference A (2pm ko)

  • Forth Wanderers 3-1 Irvine Victoria
  • Maybole Juniors 2-1 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Saltcoats Victoria 0-3 Lesmahagow Juniors
  • Girvan P-P Muirkirk Juniors – pitch unplayable 
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle P-P Bellshill Athletic – water supply problem
  • Maryhill P-P Glasgow University – pitch unplayable 

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference B (2pm ko)

  • Cambuslang Rangers 3-0 Glasgow United
  • Gartcairn 2-1 Kello Rovers – artificial
  • Greenock Juniors 0-3 Renfrew
  • Newmains United P-P Ardeer Thistle – pitch unplayable 
  • Thorniewood United P-P Ashfield – pitch unplayable 

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference C (2pm ko)

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-4 East Kilbride Thistle
  • Glasgow Perthshire 4-3 Kilsyth Rangers
  • Lanark United 1-2 Neilston

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Division Four (2pm ko)

  • Finnart 3-0 Harthill Royal (@ Greenfield Park– change of venue
  • St Peter’s 3-3 Harmony Row – artificial
  • Campbeltown Pupils P-P Glenvale – pitch unplayable 

Strathclyde Demolition Cup – Quarter Final (2pm ko)

  • Royal Albert 1-5 Vale of Clyde – passed inspection 

Strathclyde Demolition Cup – Semi Finals (2pm ko)

  • Drumchapel United 2-0 Rutherglen Glencairn (@ New Tinto Park) – artificial

East of Scotland League – Premier Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Camelon Juniors 0-5 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts
  • Tynecastle 6-2 Lothian Thistle HV

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference A (2.30pm ko)

  • Thornton Hibs 0-2 Kirkcaldy & Dysart

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference X (2.30pm ko)

  • Pumpherston Juniors 0-6 Armadale Thistle
  • Stoneyburn Juniors 4-3 Syngenta
  • Whitburn Juniors 2-0 Fauldhouse United
  • West Calder United P-P Livingston United – pitch unplayable 

East of Scotland League Cup – ‘Qualifying League’ Group Stage (2.30pm ko)

  • (A) Glenrothes 5-1 Tweedmouth Rangers
  • (B) Dunipace 5-3 Stirling University EOS – artificial
  • (B) Preston Athletic 5-0 Bathgate Thistle
  • (C) Newtongrange Star 0-1 St Andrews United
  • (C) Sauchie Juniors 8-0 Rosyth
  • (D) Newburgh 0-4 Dundonald Bluebell
  • (E) Broxburn Athletic 10-2 Craigroyston – artificial
  • (E) Leith Athletic 3-2 Coldstream (3pm)  – artificial
  • (F) Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-3 Edinburgh South
  • (G) Heriot Watt University 1-1 Haddington Athletic (3pm)  – artificial
  • (G) Lochgelly Albert 0-1 Musselburgh Athletic
  • (H) Dunbar United 0-1 Kennoway Star Hearts
  • (H) Whitehill Welfare 3-2 Ormiston
  • (J) Blackburn United 1-1 Dalkeith Thistle – artificial
  • (K) Edinburgh United 3-3 Oakley United
  • (K) Penicuik Athletic 5-1 Peebles Rovers
  • (A) Jeanfield Swifts P-P Thornton Hibs – due to South Challenge Cup tie
  • (F) Crossgates Primrose P-P Arniston Rangers – covid related 
  • (I) Tranent Juniors – Lochore Welfare – now Fri, Mar 11
  • (J) Luncarty P-P Linlithgow Rose – pitch unplayable 

East of Scotland Qualifying Cup – Fourth Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Kinnoull P-P Bo’ness Athletic – pitch unplayable 

South of Scotland League Cup – Group Stage (3pm ko)

  • (1) Mid Annandale 8-0 Lochmaben – artificial
  • (1) Upper Annandale 2-1 Lochar Thistle (@ North West Community Campus– artificial 
  • (2) Stranraer SOS 2-1 Newton Stewart – artificial
  • (2) Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-6 Threave Rovers (@ Blairmount Park, Newton Stewart– artificial – change of venue
  • (1) Lochmaben P-P Nithsdale Wanderers – fixtures amended
  • (1) Mid Annandale P-P Abbey Vale – artificial – fixtures amended
  • (2) Creetown P-P St Cuthbert Wanderers – fixtures amended

Cree Lodge Cup – Second Round (3pm ko)

  • Nithsdale Wanderers P-P Creetown – pitch unplayable 

J Haig Gordon Memorial Trophy – First Round (3pm ko)

  • Abbey Vale 1-4 St Cuthbert Wanderers

East Region SJFA – McBookie Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Carnoustie Panmure 4-2 Letham
  • Dundee North End A-A(1-0) Blairgowrie – abandoned due to player injury
  • Dundee Violet 0-2 Arbroath Victoria
  • East Craigie 4-0 Lochee Harp
  • Forfar United 1-0 Dundee St James
  • Lochee United 2-0 Broughty Athletic
  • Scone Thistle 0-1 Forfar West End
  • Tayport 1-2 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Downfield P-P Coupar Angus – pitch unplayable

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Super League (2pm ko)

  • Aberdeen East End 1-1 Ellon United
  • Banchory St Ternan 1-1 Montrose Roselea
  • Banks o’ Dee 3-0 Hermes
  • Colony Park 2-0 Nairn St Ninian
  • Deveronside 0-10 Culter

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Second Division (2pm ko)

  • Glentanar 3-0 Whitehills
  • New Elgin 0-9 Rothie Rovers
  • Islavale P-P Burghead Thistle – pitch unplayable 

North Region SJFA – Morrison Cup – Group Stage (2pm ko)

  • (1) Buchanhaven Hearts 4-0 Aberdeen University
  • (1) Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 Longside
  • (2) Stonehaven 1-1 Sunnybank
  • (2) Newmachar United P-P Fraserburgh United – pitch unplayable 

North Region SJFA – Elginshire Cup – Group Stage (2pm ko)

  • (1) Forres Thistle 3-0 Dufftown

MacLeod & MacCallum North Caledonian League (2pm ko)

  • Golspie Sutherland 2-1 Alness United
  • Halkirk United 2-1 Loch Ness
  • Invergordon 4-0 Bonar Bridge
  • Tain St Duthus 0-2 Orkney (12.30pm)
  • Thurso 3-0 Nairn County ‘A’

Friendlies 

  • St Anthony’s 0-0(3-5p) St Roch’s (2pm) – Mark Ritchie Memorial 

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

7 thoughts on “Saturday, March 12 – Tier 6-8

  1. West Div.4
    Finnart v Harthill (Finnart’s last game of the season) will be played at Glasgow United’s Greenfield Park in Shettleston.

    Like

Comments are closed.