Saturday, March 26 – Tier 6-8

Fixtures in West of Scotland League, West of Scotland League Cup, Strathclyde Demolition Cup, East of Scotland League, East of Scotland League Cup, South of Scotland League Cup, Midlands League, Inter Regional Cup, North Region SJFA, North Caledonian League

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (2pm ko)

  • Auchinleck Talbot 3-0 Bonnyton Thistle
  • Benburb 3-2 Largs Thistle – artificial
  • Blantyre Victoria 1-2 Irvine Meadow XI
  • Clydebank 1-1 Beith Juniors – artificial
  • Glenafton Athletic 1-0 Cumnock Juniors
  • Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1 Darvel
  • Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-3 Kilwinning Rangers
  • Pollok 1-1 Hurlford United
  • Rutherglen Glencairn 0-1 Cumbernauld United

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference A (2pm ko)

  • Craigmark Burntonians 3-2 Girvan
  • Forth Wanderers 3-2 Lesmahagow Juniors
  • Johnstone Burgh 1-1 Arthurlie
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-8 Whitletts Victoria
  • Maryhill 5-2 Glasgow University – new fixture
  • Maybole Juniors 2-1 Shotts Bon Accord
  • Saltcoats Victoria 1-3 Muirkirk Juniors

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference B (2pm ko)

  • Ashfield 2-4 Renfrew
  • Cambuslang Rangers 3-1 Gartcairn
    • Cambuslang champions šŸ†Ā 
  • Dalry Thistle 1-3 Thorniewood United
  • Greenock Juniors 1-1 Kello Rovers
  • Newmains United 1-4 Carluke Rovers

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference C (2pm ko)

  • Petershill 3-0 St Roch’s – artificial
  • Wishaw Juniors 0-0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
  • East Kilbride Thistle P-P Vale of ClydeĀ – due to Strathclyde Demolition Cup tie

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Division Four (2pm ko)

  • St Peter’s 0-2 BSC Glasgow – artificial
  • Campbeltown Pupils P-P Harthill Royal

Kilmarnock Pie West of Scotland League Cup – Second Round (2pm ko)

  • Kilsyth Rangers 1-2 Rossvale

Strathclyde Demolition Cup – Semi FinalĀ (2pm ko)

  • St Cadoc’s 4-1 Vale of Clyde

East of Scotland League – Premier Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Blackburn United 1-0 Sauchie Juniors – artificial
  • Dunbar United 3-2 Linlithgow Rose

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference A (2.30pm ko)

  • Tweedmouth Rangers 0-4 Haddington Athletic

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference B (2.30pm ko)

  • Lochore Welfare 1-0 Stirling University EOS
  • Luncarty 6-0 Peebles Rovers

East of Scotland League Cup – ‘Qualifying League’ Group Stage (2.30pm ko)

  • (A) Armadale Thistle 1-1 Jeanfield Swifts
  • (A) Thornton Hibs 2-4 Glenrothes
  • (B) Bathgate Thistle 1-0 Dunipace
  • (C) Newtongrange Star 1-5 Bo’ness Athletic
  • (C) St Andrews United 3-0 Rosyth
  • (D) Burntisland Shipyard 1-0 Dundonald Bluebell
  • (D) Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 2-1 Newburgh Juniors (2pm) – artificial
  • (E) Broxburn Athletic 7-1 Fauldhouse United
  • (E) Craigroyston 1-2 Coldstream
  • (F) Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-0 Livingston United
  • (G) Heriot Watt University 3-1 Lochgelly Albert (3pm) – artificial
  • (G) Musselburgh Athletic 8-1 Pumpherston Juniors
  • (H) Ormiston 0-1 Stoneyburn Juniors
  • (H) Whitehill Welfare 1-1 Kennoway Star Hearts
  • (I) Camelon Juniors 3-5 Tranent Juniors
  • (I) Syngenta 9-0 Hawick Royal Albert (3pm) – artificial
  • (J) Dalkeith Thistle 3-2 West Calder United
  • (K) Edinburgh United 1-5 Penicuik Athletic
  • (K) Oakley United 1-2 Whitburn Juniors
  • (L) Kinnoull 9-0 Easthouses Lily
  • (L) Kirkcaldy & Dysart 3-1 Tynecastle
  • (F) Arniston Rangers P-P Edinburgh South – covid relatedĀ 

South of Scotland League Cup – Group Stage (3pm ko)

  • (1) Lochar Thistle 2-8 Nithsdale Wanderers – artificial
  • (1) Upper Annandale 5-3 Abbey Vale (@ New King Edward Park, Lockerbie)Ā – artificialĀ 
  • (2) Newton Stewart 1-0 Creetown – artificial
  • (2) Threave Rovers 1-0 St Cuthbert Wanderers
  • (2) Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-7 Stranraer SOS
  • (1) Lochmaben P-P Caledonian Braves SOSĀ – covid relatedĀ 

East Region SJFA – McBookie Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Arbroath Victoria 1-1 Coupar Angus
  • Blairgowrie 0-6 Carnoustie Panmure
  • Dundee St James 1-3 Forfar West End
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 4-1 Lochee Harp
  • Letham 5-0 Scone Thistle – artificial
  • Lochee United 4-0 Brechin Victoria

Quest Engineering Inter Regional Cup – Quarter Finals (2.30pm ko)

  • Broughty Athletic 5-1 Dundee Violet – artificial
  • Culter 2-0 Dyce Juniors
  • Dundee North End 1-2 East Craigie
  • Forfar United 0-6 Tayport

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Super League (2pm ko)

  • Banks o’ Dee 1-1 Banchory St Ternan – artificial
  • Deveronside 3-2 Nairn St Ninian – artificial
  • Ellon United 1-2 Hermes

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com First Division (2pm ko)

  • Dufftown 2-1 Stoneywood Parkvale

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Second Division (2pm ko)

  • Glentanar 2-1 Cruden Bay
  • Islavale 0-0 Newmachar United

North Region SJFA – Grill League Cup – Semi Final (2pm ko)

  • Rothie Rovers 1-2 Bridge of Don Thistle

North Region SJFA – McLeman Cup – Quarter FinalĀ (2pm ko)

  • Montrose Roselea 2-1 Aberdeen East End

North Region SJFA – Morrison Cup – Group Stage (2pm ko)

  • (2) Sunnybank 2-1 Fraserburgh United

North Region SJFA – Elginshire Cup – Group Stage (2pm ko)

  • (1) Forres Thistle 1-1 Burghead Thistle
  • (1)Ā Whitehills 4-0 New ElginĀ – new fixture

MacLeod & MacCallum North Caledonian League (2pm ko)

  • Alness United 2-3 Orkney (12.45pm)
  • Invergordon 1-3 Halkirk United – new fixture
  • Tain St Duthus 3-0 Loch Ness
  • Thurso 4-0 Bonar Bridge – fixture reversed
  • Golspie Sutherland P-P Halkirk United – now Wed, Mar 23
  • Nairn County ‘A’ P-P Invergordon – now Sat, Mar 19

***Know about a fixture thatā€™s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

8 thoughts on “Saturday, March 26 – Tier 6-8

  1. North Caledonian League fixtures amended :
    Alness v Orkney, Yes
    Invergordon v Halkirk United – new
    Tain St Duthus v Loch Ness, Yes
    Thurso v Bonar Bridge – new
    (Golspie v Halkirk moved to Wed 23rd)

    Like

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s