Saturday, April 2 – Tier 6-8

Fixtures in South Challenge Cup, West of Scotland League, East of Scotland League, East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, East of Scotland League Cup, South of Scotland League Cup, Midlands League, North Region SJFA, North Caledonian League, North Caledonian Cup

South Challenge Cup – Quarter Finals (3pm ko)

  • Auchinleck Talbot 2-1 Pollok (2pm)
  • Bonnyrigg Rose 3-0 Bo’ness United
  • East Kilbride 0-2 Sauchie Juniors – artificial
  • Jeanfield Swifts 3-4 Spartans (2.30pm)

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (2pm ko)

  • Beith Juniors 1-3 Glenafton Athletic
  • Benburb 3-4 Darvel – artificial
  • Blantyre Victoria 3-2 Rossvale – new fixture
  • Cumbernauld United 3-2 Kilwinning Rangers – new fixture
  • Clydebank 3-3 Rutherglen Glencairn
  • Cumnock Juniors 1-1 Bonnyton Thistle – artificial
  • Hurlford United 1-1 Troon
  • Irvine Meadow XI 3-5 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
  • Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-2 Largs Thistle
  • Auchinleck Talbot P-P Rossvale – due to South Challenge Cup tie
  • Blantyre Victoria P-P Kilwinning Rangers – fixtures amended
  • Cumbernauld United P-P Pollok – due to South Challenge Cup tie

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference A (2pm ko)

  • Arthurlie 2-0 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Forth Wanderers 0-1 Muirkirk Juniors
  • Irvine Victoria 1-2 Maybole Juniors
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-3 Glasgow University
  • Maryhill 0-0 Lesmahagow Juniors
  • Shotts Bon Accord 4-0 Bellshill Athletic

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference B (2pm ko)

  • Cambuslang Rangers 7-3 Greenock Juniors
  • Glasgow United 0-4 Thorniewood United (@ McKenna Park– change of venue
  • Kello Rovers 0-1 Dalry Thistle
  • Newmains United 0-9 St Cadoc’s

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference C (2pm ko)

  • Drumchapel United 6-0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers (@ Petershill Park) – change of venue
  • Glasgow Perthshire 1-3 Vale of Clyde
  • Neilston 1-0 East Kilbride Thistle
  • St Roch’s 3-0 Kilsyth Rangers
  • Wishaw Juniors 1-1 Petershill

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Division Four (2pm ko)

  • Campbeltown Pupils 1-4 Harmony Row
  • Harthill Royal 4-2 Glenvale

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference A (2.30pm ko)

  • Dunipace 7-1 Edinburgh United – artificial – new fixture
  • Ormiston 0-4 Coldstream
  • Thornton Hibs 2-2 Dalkeith Thistle

East of Scotland Qualifying Cup – Quarter Final (3pm ko)

  • Gala Fairydean Rovers P-P Dundonald Bluebell – artificial – new fixture – covid related

East of Scotland League Cup – ‘Qualifying League’ Group Stage (2.30pm ko)

  • (A) Armadale Thistle 3-0 Tweedmouth Rangers
  • (B) Bathgate Thistle 0-5 Lothian Thistle HV
  • (B) Preston Athletic 1-0 Stirling University
  • (C) Bo’ness Athletic 3-0 St Andrews United – artificial – new fixture
  • (D) Newburgh 0-3 Edinburgh College
  • (E) Fauldhouse United 6-2 Craigroyston
  • (E) Leith Athletic 1-2 Broxburn Athletic (3pm) – artificial
  • (F) Crossgates Primrose 1-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
  • (F) Edinburgh South 0-2 Livingston United
  • (G) Haddington Athletic 2-1 Musselburgh Athletic
  • (G) Pumpherston Juniors 2-3 Lochgelly Albert
  • (H) Dunbar United 1-1 Whitehill Welfare
  • (H) Kennoway Star Hearts – Stoneyburn Juniors
  • (I) Lochore Welfare 2-1 Camelon Juniors
  • (I) Tranent Juniors 10-0 Hawick Royal Albert United – new fixture
  • (J) Linlithgow Rose 2-1 West Calder United – new fixture 
  • (J) Luncarty 2-1 Blackburn United
  • (K) Oakley United 0-2 Penicuik Athletic
  • (K) Whitburn Juniors 10-3 Peebles Rovers
  • (L) Easthouses Lily 3-3 Kirkcaldy & Dysart
  • (L) Tynecastle 2-2 Kinnoull 

South of Scotland League Cup – Group Stage (3pm ko)

  • (1) Abbey Vale 2-2(4-3p) Lochmaben
  • (1) Caledonian Braves SOS 0-0(3-4p) Mid Annandale – artificial
  • (1) Nithsdale Wanderers 1-1 Upper Annandale
  • (2) Creetown 0-1 Threave Rovers (2pm)
  • (2) Newton Stewart 6-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch – artificial
  • (2) St Cuthbert Wanderers 4-1 Stranraer SOS – artificial

East Region SJFA – McBookie Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Blairgowrie Juniors 1-4 Arbroath Victoria – artificial
  • Brechin Victoria 2-4 Broughty Athletic
  • Carnoustie Panmure 5-0 Tayport
  • Coupar Angus 0-3 Forfar West End
  • Downfield 2-2 Dundee St James
  • Dundee North End 2-0 Lochee Harp
  • East Craigie 2-0 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Forfar United 1-3 Dundee Violet
  • Letham 0-6 Lochee United – artificial

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Super League (2pm ko)

  • Aberdeen East End 1-2 Montrose Roselea
  • Culter 4-0 Colony Park
  • Ellon United 0-2 Bridge of Don Thistle
  • Maud 4-2 Nairn St Ninian
  • Dyce Juniors P-P Banks o’ Dee – fixtures amended

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Second Division (2pm ko)

  • Cruden Bay 1-2 New Elgin
  • Burghead Thistle P-P Whitehills – now playing Elginshire Cup tie

North Region SJFA – North Regional Cup – Semi Final (2pm ko)

  • Dufftown 1-0 Dyce Juniors

North Region SJFA – McLeman Cup – Quarter Final (2pm ko)

  • Banchory St Ternan 0-4 Banks o’ Dee

North Region SJFA – Morrison Cup – Group Stage (2pm ko)

  • (1) Aberdeen University 1-3 Stoneywood Parkvale
  • (1) Rothie Rovers 4-0 Buchanhaven Hearts
  • (2) Glentanar 2-1 Sunnybank
  • (2) Newmacher United 1-1 Fraserburgh United

North Region SJFA – Elginshire Cup – Group Stage (2pm ko)

  • (1) Burghead Thistle 2-0 Whitehills – new fixture
  • (1) Islavale 3-1 Forres Thistle

North Caledonian Cup – Final (3pm ko)

  • Tain St Duthus 1-0 Halkirk United (@ Dudgeon Park, Brora

MacLeod & MacCallum North Caledonian League (2pm ko)

  • Invergordon 1-0 Orkney (1pm)
    • Invergordon champions 🏆
  • Thurso 2-0 Alness United

Friendly 

  • Larkhall Thistle 2-1 Ardeer Thistle (2.30pm)

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s