Saturday, April 9 – Tier 6-8

Fixtures in West of Scotland League, East of Scotland League, East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, King Cup, South of Scotland League Cup, Tweedie Cup, Midlands League, North Region SJFA, North Caledonian League

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (2pm ko)

  • Blantyre Victoria 1-1 Kilwinning Rangers – new fixture
  • Darvel 0-3 Clydebank
  • Glenafton Athletic 0-2 Rutherglen Glencairn
  • Hurlford United 1-0 Cumbernauld United
  • Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4-2 Beith Juniors
  • Largs Thistle 1-1 Auchinleck Talbot
  • Pollok 0-1 Irvine Meadow XI
  • Troon 2-0 Kilbirnie Ladeside
  • Blantyre Victoria P-P Rossvale – fixtures amended

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference A (2pm ko)

  • Bellshill Athletic 0-1 Forth Wanderers
  • Muirkirk Juniors 2-2 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Johnstone Burgh 2-1 Shotts Bon Accord
  • Whitletts Victoria 1-2 Arthurlie

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference B (2pm ko)

  • Cambuslang Rangers 2-1 Thorniewood United
  • Dalry Thistle 2-1 Gartcairn
  • Newmains United 0-3 Ashfield
  • St Cadoc’s 4-0 Kello Rovers

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference C (2pm ko)

  • East Kilbride Thistle 3-1 Vale of Leven
  • Kilsyth Rangers 0-2 Vale of Clyde
  • Petershill 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire – artificial
    • Petershill champions 🏆
  • Yoker Athletic 1-1 Wishaw Juniors

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Division Four (2pm ko)

  • Campbeltown Pupils 2-1 Glenvale
  • Harthill Royal 0-3 Harmony Row

East of Scotland League – Premier Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Blackburn United 1-3 Tynecastle – artificial
  • Broxburn Athletic 2-2 Dunbar United – artificial
  • Camelon Juniors 0-1 Whitehill Welfare
  • Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 3-0 Newtongrange Star (2pm)  – artificial
  • Lothian Thistle HV 2-1 Jeanfield Swifts ( @ St Mark’s Park– change of venue
  • Sauchie Juniors 3-0 Musselburgh Athletic
  • Tranent Juniors 1-1 Crossgates Primrose

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference A (2.30pm ko)

  • Dalkeith Thistle 0-7 Haddington Athletic – new fixture
  • Edinburgh United 0-3 Kirkcaldy & Dysart – new fixture
  • Rosyth 1-0 Kennoway Star Hearts – artificial – new fixture
  • Tweedmouth Rangers 6-0 Craigroyston
  • Dalkeith Thistle P-P Kirkcaldy & Dysart – fixtures amended

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference B (2.30pm ko)

  • Newburgh 0-6 Preston Athletic
  • Peebles Rovers 1-2 Lochgelly Albert
  • Luncarty P-P Edinburgh South – new fixture

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference X (2.30pm ko)

  • Fauldhouse United 2-1 Armadale Thistle – new fixture
  • Livingston United 0-2 Syngenta – new fixture

East of Scotland Qualifying Cup – Fourth Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Kinnoull 3-2 Bo’ness Athletic – new fixture

East of Scotland Qualifying Cup – Quarter Final (2.30pm ko)

  • Linlithgow Rose 3-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn

King Cup – Third Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Dunipace 9-0 Hawick Royal Albert United – new fixture
  • Heriot Watt University 1-0 Lochore Welfare (3pm) – artificial – new fixture
  • Thornton Hibs 3-1 Stoneyburn Juniors – new fixture
  • West Calder United 2-3 Whitburn Juniors – new fixture

King Cup – Quarter Final (2.30pm ko)

  • Bo’ness Athletic P-P Haddington Athletic – artificial – now Tues, Apr 5

East of Scotland League Cup – ‘Qualifying League’ Group Stage (2.30pm ko)

  • (B) Stirling University EOS 2-0 Bathgate Thistle (@ Creamery Park) – new fixture – change of venue

South of Scotland League Cup – Group Stage (3pm ko)

  • (1) Lochar Thistle 1-0 Caledonian Braves SOS – artificial
  • (1) Nithsdale Wanderers 3-1 Abbey Vale
  • (1) Upper Annandale 2-1 Mid Annandale
  • (2) Creetown 4-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch
  • (2) Threave Rovers 4-0 Stranraer SOS

Tweedie Cup Semi Final (3pm ko)

  • Lochmaben 0-3 Newton Stewart

East Region SJFA – McBookie Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Blairgowrie 6-3 Coupar Angus – artificial
  • Broughty Athletic 3-1 Arbroath Victoria
  • Carnoustie Panmure 7-0 Brechin Victoria
  • Downfield 0-1 Dundee Violet
  • East Craigie 2-1 Forfar West End
  • Forfar United 0-4 Dundee North End
  • Lochee Harp 1-7 Tayport – artificial
  • Lochee United 5-0 Dundee St James
  • Scone Thistle 1-1 Kirriemuir Thistle

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Super League (2pm ko)

  • Banchory St Ternan 1-2 Ellon United
  • Colony Park 3-2 Montrose Roselea
  • Hall Russell United 1-5 Dyce Juniors
  • Ellon United P-P Dyce Juniors

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Second Division (2pm ko)

  • Rothie Rovers 4-0 Cruden Bay

North Region SJFA – North Regional Cup – Semi Final (2pm ko)

  • Aberdeen East End 3-0 Stoneywood Parkvale

North Region SJFA – Morrison Cup – Group Stage (2pm ko)

  • (2) Fraserburgh United 0-3 Glentanar
  • (2) Newmacher United 0-1 Stonehaven (@ Glenury Park, Stonehaven– change of venue

North Region SJFA – Elginshire Cup – Group Stage (2pm ko)

  • (1) Burghead Thistle 2-2 Islavale
  • (1) New Elgin 1-3 Forres Thistle
  • (1) Whitehills P-P Dufftown

MacLeod & MacCallum North Caledonian League (2pm ko)

  • Loch Ness 4-2 Halkirk United
  • Orkney 1-2 Tain St Duthus (12.45pm)
  • Thurso 3-3 Inverness Athletic

Friendlies

  • BSC Glasgow 3-2 Carluke Rovers (@ Peterson Park) – first game on new home ground
  • Oakley United 2-3 St Andrews United (2pm)
  • St Peter’s 1-2 Lanark United (3pm) – artificial 

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

4 thoughts on “Saturday, April 9 – Tier 6-8

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s