Saturday, May 7

Fixtures in Premiership, Play Offs, Lowland League Cup, West of Scotland League, West of Scotland League Cup, East of Scotland League, South of Scotland League, J Haig Gordon Memorial Trophy, Midlands League, North Region SJFA

cinch Scottish Premiership – Top Six (3pm ko)

  • Celtic 4-1 Heart of Midlothian (12noon) – Sky Sports
  • Ross County 0-1 Motherwell

cinch Scottish Premiership – Bottom Six (3pm ko)

  • Hibernian 1-1 Aberdeen
  • Livingston 1-1 St Johnstone – artificial
  • St Mirren 2-0 Dundee

cinch Scottish Championship Play Offs – Semi Final, Second Leg (3pm ko)

  • Airdrieonians 6-4 Montrose
    • Airdrieonians win 6-5 on aggregate
  • Dunfermline Athletic 0-1 Queen’s Park
    • Queen’s Park win 1-0 on aggregate, Dunfermline relegated ⬇️

cinch Scottish League One Play Offs – Semi Final, Second Leg (3pm ko)

  • Dumbarton 1-1 Edinburgh City
    • Edinburgh City win 5-2 on aggregate, Dumbarton relegated ⬇️
  • Forfar Athletic 1-1 Annan Athletic
    • Annan win 2-1 on aggregate

Pyramid Play Off – Final, First Leg (3pm ko)

  • Bonnyrigg Rose 3-0 Cowdenbeath

South, East and West Cup Winners Shield – Play Off – Game 2 (3pm ko)

  • Nithsdale Wanderers 1-13 Drumchapel United
  • Drumchapel United qualify for 2022-23 Scottish Cup

Lowland League Cup – Semi Finals (3pm ko)

  • East Kilbride 2-1 Broomhill
  • East Stirlingshire 1-2 Bo’ness United

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (2pm ko)

  • Cumbernauld United 1-2 Pollok
  • Darvel 3-2 Kilwinning Rangers
    • Darvel champions 🏆
  • Glenafton Athletic 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot
  • Rutherglen Glencairn 1-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
  • Troon 1-2 Irvine Meadow XI
  • Hurlford United P-P Largs Thistle – fixtures amended, now Sat Apr 30

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference A (2pm ko)

  • Muirkirk Juniors 1-3 Arthurlie
  • Shotts Bon Accord 4-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Muirkirk Juniors P-P Shotts Bon Accord – fixtures amended, now Sat May 14

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference C (2pm ko)

  • East Kilbride Thistle 2-3 Vale of Clyde

Kilmarnock Pie West of Scotland League Cup – Third Round (2pm ko)

  • Benburb 2-2(2-4p) Thorniewood United – artificial
  • Kello Rovers 0-3 Clydebank
  • St Roch’s 1-2 Hurlford United

East of Scotland League – Premier Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Blackburn United 4-0 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts – artificial
  • Camelon Juniors 1-6 Penicuik Athletic
  • Dunbar United 2-2 Crossgates Primrose
  • Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-3 Lothian Thistle HV
  • Jeanfield Swifts 3-0 Musselburgh Athletic
  • Linlithgow Rose 3-3 Tranent Juniors
  • Newtongrange Star 2-3 Broxburn Athletic
  • Sauchie Juniors 0-2 Dundonald Bluebell
  • Whitehill Welfare 2-3 Tynecastle

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference A (2.30pm ko)

  • Craigroyston 2-1 Arniston Rangers
  • Kennoway Star Hearts 1-2 Haddington Athletic
    • Haddington Athletic champions
  • Leith Athletic 1-2 Thornton Hibs (3pm) – artificial
  • Ormiston 1-4 Edinburgh United
  • St Andrews United 1-1 Coldstream
  • Tweedmouth Rangers 0-2 Dalkeith Thistle
  • Dunipace P-P Rosyth – played Sat, Feb 26

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference B (2.30pm ko)

  • Easthouses Lily 4-1 Lochgelly Albert
  • Glenrothes 5-0 Peebles Rovers
  • Hawick Royal Albert United 1-4 Burntisland Shipyard
  • Heriot-Watt University 1-0 Preston Athletic (3pm) – artificial
  • Luncarty – Kinnoull
  • Oakley United 2-1 Lochore Welfare
  • Stirling University EOS 1-2 Newburgh

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference X (2.30pm ko)

  • Bo’ness Athletic 1-2 Whitburn Juniors – artificial
  • Livingston United 0-3 Bathgate Thistle
  • Stoneyburn Juniors 0-5 Edinburgh College
  • Syngenta 3-2 Armadale Thistle – artificial
  • West Calder United 9-5 Pumpherston Juniors

South of Scotland League (3pm ko)

  • Threave Rovers 0-0 Creetown – new fixture
  • Upper Annandale 6-4 Stranraer SOS

Tweedie Cup – Final (3pm ko)

  • Newton Stewart 1-0 St Cuthbert Wanderers (@ Trammondford Park, Wigtown)

J Haig Gordon Memorial Trophy – Semi Final (3pm ko)

  • St Cuthbert Wanderers P-P Caledonian Braves – artificial – due to Tweedie Cup final, now Wed May 4

East Region SJFA – McBookie Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Broughty Athletic 6-5 Letham
  • Dundee St James 0-0 Dundee Violet
  • East Craigie 0-1 Dundee North End
  • Forfar United 1-4 Blairgowrie Juniors
  • Forfar West End 0-5 Carnoustie Panmure
    • Carnoustie Panmure champions 
  • Lochee Harp 2-1 Coupar Angus – artificial
  • Lochee United 5-1 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Tayport 6-1 Brechin Victoria

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Super League (2pm ko)

  • Dyce Juniors 1-1 Hall Russell United

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com First Division (2pm ko)

  • Dufftown 4-3 Aberdeen University

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Second Division (2pm ko)

  • Islavale 1-0 Cruden Bay

North Region SJFA – Morrison Cup – Semi Finals (2pm ko)

  • Glentanar 1-2 Rothie Rovers
  • Stoneywood Parkvale 0-2 Stonehaven

Border Amateur FA – Waddell Cup Final (2pm ko)

  • Langlee AFC 3-3(6-5p) Stow AFC (@ WS Happer Memorial Park, Greenlaw)

Glasgow Colleges FA – Premier League Cup Final (10am ko)

  • Clydeside Athletic AFC 0-3 Glasgow Island AFC (@ Petershill Park) – artificial

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

3 thoughts on “Saturday, May 7

  1. North Juniors also has the two SFs of the Morrison Cup. 2pm on normal home venues.
    Glentanar v Rothie Rovers
    Stoneywood-Parkvale v Stonehaven

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s