Saturday, July 23 – Tiers 6+

Fixtures in Midlands League, Friendlies 

East Region SJFA – McBookie.com Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Blairgowrie 0-2 Dundee Violet – artificial
  • Brechin Victoria 0-5 Carnoustie Panmure
  • Broughty Athletic 2-0 Tayport – artificial
  • Downfield 2-1 East Craigie
  • Dundee North End 2-1 Lochee Harp
  • Dundee St James 2-3 Coupar Angus
  • Forfar West End 1-2 Letham
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 2-2 Forfar United
  • Lochee United 1-1 Arbroath Victoria

Steven MacMillan Memorial Tournament – Day 1 – both games @ Beechwood Park, Stoneyburn

  • Armadale Thistle 8-1 Airdrieonians U20 (1.30pm)
  • Stoneyburn Juniors 4-0 Harthill Royal (3.45pm)

Pre Season Friendlies 

  • Abbey Vale 2-1 Larkhall Thistle (2pm) – Tommy Jamieson Shield
  • Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Port Glasgow Juniors
  • Arthurlie 2-2 St Mirren XI (2pm)
  • AS Airdrie AFC 1-2 St Cuthbert Wanderers (@ Ravenscraig, 2pm)
  • Bathgate Thistle 3-1 BSC Glasgow (2.30pm)
  • Bellshill Athletic 2-5 Blantyre Victoria (3pm)
  • Beith Juniors 1-3 Wishaw Juniors (@ National Sports Training Centre, 2pm)
  • Benburb 2-0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers – artificial – Dennis Donnelly Memorial 
  • Bonnyton Thistle 1-2 Glasgow University – artificial
  • Broxburn Athletic 0-4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy (2.30pm) – artificial
  • Carluke Rovers 0-5 Shotts Bon Accord (2pm) – artificial
  • Catrine AFC – Kello Rovers (@ Riverside Park, Catrine)
  • Coldstream 5-0 Craigroyston
  • Craigmark Burntonians 4-0 Eglinton (11am)
  • Culter 5-0 Longside (2pm)
  • Cumbernauld United 1-2 Cambuslang Rangers (@ Toryglen, 2pm) – artificial
  • Dalkeith Thistle 3-1 Whitehill Welfare
  • Dalry Thistle 1-3 Creetown (2pm)
  • Drumchapel United 3-1 Kilwinning Rangers (@ Donald Dewar Centre, 1pm) – artificial 
  • Dufftown – Nairn County ‘A’ (2pm)
  • Dunbar United 3-1 Arniston Rangers (2.30pm)
  • Dundonald Bluebell 3-1 Camelon Juniors (2.30pm)
  • Easterhouse FA 2-1 St Anthony’s (@ Stepford Football Centre, 3.40pm) – artificial
  • Fauldhouse United 2-0 Hawick Royal Albert United (2.30pm)
  • Fraserburgh United – Bridge of Don Thistle (2pm)
  • Girvan 1-0 Ashfield (2pm) 
  • Glasgow Perthshire 2-0 West Park United (2pm)
  • Glenrothes 1-2 Cumnock Juniors (1pm)
  • Hurlford United 2-2 Stranraer (2pm)
  • Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 4-1 Kennoway Star Hearts
  • Irvine Meadow XI  2-3 Dumbarton (12.30pm)
  • Jeanfield Swifts 1-8 Darvel (2.30pm)
  • Kelty Hearts U20 – Burntisland Shipyard (2.30pm) – artificial 
  • Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-3 Muirkirk Juniors (12noon)
  • Kilsyth Rangers 1-6 Johnstone Burgh (2pm)
  • Largs Thistle 1-1 Heriot Watt University (2pm) – artificial
  • Leith Athletic 1-0 Edinburgh United (@ Meadowbank Stadium, 2.30pm)
  • Linlithgow Rose 1-3 Pollok (2pm)
  • Lochar Thistle 6-1 Lesmahagow Juniors (@ North West Community Campus, 2.30pm) – artificial
  • Lochgelly Albert 0-1 West Calder United (2.30pm)
  • Lochmaben 0-7 Kirkcaldy & Dysart
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-4 Whitletts Victoria (2pm)
  • Luncarty 2-1 Clydebank (2pm)
  • Maryhill 1-4 Neilston (2pm)
  • Montrose Roselea – Cowie Thistle AFC (2pm) – artificial
  • Musselburgh Athletic 4-1 Tweedmouth Rangers (2.30pm)
  • Newburgh – Kinnoull (2pm)
  • Newmains United 1-1 Mid Annandale (2.30pm)
  • Newtongrange Star 4-1 Edinburgh North AFC (2.30pm)
  • Newton Stewart 2-1 Dailly AFC (2pm) – artificial
  • Nithsdale Wanderers – Forth Wanderers (2pm)
  • Oakley United 5-0 Lumphinnans United AFC
  • Ormiston Primrose 4-2 Craigneuk Amateurs (2.30pm)
  • Palmerston Colts AFC – Upper Annandale (@ Holm Park, Dumfries, 2pm)
  • Penicuik Athletic 0-0 Auchinleck Talbot (2.30pm)
  • Petershill 2-1 Greenock Juniors – artificial
  • Preston Athletic 2-3 Blackburn United
  • Renfrew 0-1 Gartcairn (2pm) – artificial
  • Rossvale Academy 2-3 Kilsyth Athletic (@ Huntershill Sports Hub, 2.15pm)– artificial
  • Rosyth 2-2 Easthouses Lily (2.30pm) – artificial
  • Rutherglen Glencairn 2-0 East Kilbride Thistle (2pm) – Hamish B Allan Centenary Cup
  • Saltcoats Victoria 2-7 Irvine Victoria (2pm) – Sheena Thomson Memorial Cup
  • Scone Thistle 4-3 Invergowrie AFC
  • St Andrews United 2-3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn (2.30pm)
  • St Peter’s – St Peter’s AFC (4pm) – artificial
  • St Roch’s 8-1 Harmony Row (2pm)
  • Stranraer SOS – Derriaghy CC (NI) (@ Stair Park, 11.30am)
  • Tain St Duthus 3-0 New Elgin
  • Thorniewood United 3-2 Tannochside United AFC (2pm)
  • Thornton Hibs 6-1 Pumpherston Juniors (2pm)
  • Threave Rovers 4-3 Maybole Juniors (1pm)
  • Troon 2-1 Albion Rovers (2pm)
  • Tynecastle 1-3 East Stirlingshire (2.30pm)
  • Vale of Earn AFC – St Johnstone U20 (@ Market Park, 2.30pm) – Bill Tracey Memorial Shield
  • Vale of Leithen 3-1 Edinburgh South
  • Vale of Leven 3-3 Glenvale (2pm)
  • Westdyke AFC – Dyce (@ venue tbc, 2pm)
  • Whitburn Juniors 3-1 Rossvale
  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-4 Derriaghy CC (NI) (@ Stranraer Academy 3G, 11.45am) – artificial 
  • Alness United P-P Colony Park (2pm)
  • Annbank United AFC P-P Craigmark Burntonians (10.30am)
  • Cruden Bay P-P Arbroath Victoria (2pm)
  • Cumbernauld United P-P Vale of Clyde (2pm)
  • Linlithgow Rose P-P Heart of Midlothian XI (2pm)
  • Musselburgh Athletic P-P St Cadoc’s (2.30pm)
  • Newtongrange Star P-P Royal Albert (2pm)
  • Sandys AFC P-P Craigroyston (@ venue tbc)
  • Tweedmouth Rangers P-P Seaton Delaval (Eng) (2.30pm)
  • Whitehills P-P Burghead Thistle

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

7 thoughts on “Saturday, July 23 – Tiers 6+

  1. St Roch’s v Harmony Row

    Like

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s