Saturday, August 6 – Tiers 6+

Fixtures in West of Scotland League, East of Scotland League, Alex Jack Cup, East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, South of Scotland League, South of Scotland League Cup, Midlands League, North Region SJFA

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (2pm ko)

  • Auchinleck Talbot 0-3 Darvel
  • Beith Juniors 0-2 Hurlford United
  • Clydebank 2-3 Irvine Meadow XI – artificial
  • Cumnock Juniors 2-0 Cambuslang Rangers – artificial
  • Glenafton Athletic 1-0 Arthurlie
  • Kilwinning Rangers 2-3 Troon
  • Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-0 Petershill
  • Pollok 0-0 Largs Thistle

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – First Division (2pm ko)

  • Blantyre Victoria 1-2 Whitletts Victoria
  • Drumchapel United 2-0 Rutherglen Glencairn (@ Donald Dewar Centre) – artificial
  • Gartcairn 1-0 Thorniewood United – artificial
  • Johnstone Burgh 1-4 Kilbirnie Ladeside
  • Neilston 2-0 Benburb
  • Rossvale 1-5 Shotts Bon Accord – artificial
  • St Cadoc’s 2-2 Cumbernauld United (@ New Tinto Park) – artificial
  • St Roch’s 7-1 Bonnyton Thistle

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Second Division (2pm ko)

  • Craigmark Burntonians 3-2 Glasgow United
  • Glasgow Perthshire 0-3 Yoker Athletic
  • Forth Wanderers 1-0 Glasgow University – fixture reversed 
  • Greenock Juniors 3-2 St Anthony’s
  • Kilsyth Rangers 1-3 Ardeer Thistle
  • Maybole Juniors 1-0 Maryhill
  • Muirkirk Juniors 1-7 Ashfield
  • Wishaw 1-2 Renfrew

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Third Division (2pm ko)

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-0 Vale of Leven
  • Bellshill Athletic 2-3 Girvan
  • Finnart 5-1 Royal Albert (@ Springburn Park) – artificial
  • Irvine Victoria 8-0 Lesmahagow Juniors
  • Lanark United 3-1 Dalry Thistle
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-1 Larkhall Thistle
  • Newmains United 2-2 East Kilbride Thistle
  • Port Glasgow Juniors 4-1 Carluke Rovers – artificial
  • Saltcoats Victoria 1-3 Kello Rovers

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Fourth Division (2pm ko)

  • BSC Glasgow 3-1 Easterhouse FA (@ Peterson Park)
  • Eglinton 1-3 Thorn Athletic (@ Kilwinning Sports Club) – artificial
  • Harmony Row 0-2 Rossvale Academy (@ McKenna Park) – artificial
  • St Peter’s 1-2 Kilsyth Athletic – artificial
  • Threave Rovers 4-0 Campbeltown Pupils
  • West Park United 3-2 Glenvale (@ Huntershill Sports Hub) – artificial

East of Scotland League – Premier Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Broxburn Athletic 1-1 Blackburn United – artificial
  • Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4-4 Sauchie Juniors
  • Linlithgow Rose 0-1 Musselburgh Athletic
  • Tynecastle 2-4 Jeanfield Swifts

East of Scotland League – First Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Dunbar United 2-0 Whitehill Welfare
  • Newtongrange Star 1-0 Burntisland Shipyard
  • Preston Athletic 1-1 Kennoway Star Hearts

East of Scotland League – Second Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Syngenta 8-0 Hawick Royal Albert (3pm) – artificial
  • Tweedmouth Rangers 2-1 Stirling University EOS

East of Scotland League – Third Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Harthill Royal 0-4 Stoneyburn Juniors
  • Livingston United 2-2 Armadale Thistle

Alex Jack Cup – First Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Arniston Rangers 2-3 Leith Athletic
  • Bo’ness Athletic 5-0 Edinburgh South – artificial
  • Craigroyston 1-4 Thornton Hibs
  • Crossgates Primrose 6-3 Kirkcaldy & Dysart
  • Glenrothes 2-3 Heriot Watt University
  • Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 2-1 Edinburgh College (2pm) – artificial
  • Kinnoull 2-0 Whitburn Juniors
  • Lochore Welfare 6-0 Edinburgh United
  • Oakley United 6-0 Newburgh
  • Pumpherston Juniors 2-0 Lochgelly Albert
  • Rosyth 3-2 Fauldhouse United – artificial

East of Scotland Qualifying Cup – First Round (2.30pm ko)

  • St Andrews United 3-0 Bathgate Thistle

East of Scotland Qualifying Cup – Second Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Camelon Juniors 4-1 Dunipace
  • Coldstream 3-1 Luncarty
  • Easthouses Lily 3-5 Dundonald Bluebell
  • Haddington Athletic 1-2 West Calder United
  • Ormiston Primrose 0-0(6-5p) Peebles Rovers
  • Vale of Leithen 0-2 Bo’ness United

South of Scotland League (3pm ko)

  • Abbey Vale 10-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch
  • Upper Annandale 4-2 Lochmaben

South of Scotland League Cup – Group Stage (3pm ko)

  • (2) Creetown 1-0 Lochar Thistle
  • (3) Mid Annandale 4-2 Nithsdale Wanderers – artificial
  • (4) Stranraer SOS 2-0 St Cuthbert Wanderers – artificial

East Region SJFA – McBookie.com Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Blairgowrie 3-3 Downfield – artificial
  • Brechin Victoria 2-4 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Broughty Athletic 5-0 Forfar United – artificial
  • Dundee North End 2-2 Carnoustie Panmure
  • Dundee St James 3-4 Dundee Violet
  • Forfar West End 0-3 Tayport
  • Letham 7-0 Coupar Angus – artificial
  • Lochee United 5-3 East Craigie
  • Scone Thistle 2-1 Arbroath Victoria

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com North Premier League (2pm ko)

  • Banchory St Ternan 4-3 Nairn St Ninian
  • Bridge of Don Thistle 2-3 Stonehaven
  • Colony Park 0-0 Ellon United
  • Culter 4-0 Montrose Roselea
  • Dyce 2-0 Stoneywood Parkvale
  • Hermes 7-0 Dufftown
  • Maud 0-2 Aberdeen East End

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com North Championship (2pm ko)

  • Aberdeen University 4-1 Cruden Bay
  • Deveronside 0-0 Lossiemouth United (@ Canal Park– change of venue
  • Forres Thistle 3-2 New Elgin
  • Fraserburgh United 2-1 Glentanar
  • Islavale 0-1 Rothie Rovers
  • Longside 2-2 Burghead Thistle
  • Newmachar United 1-2 Buchanhaven Hearts
  • Sunnybank 3-0 Banks o’ Dee Juniors

Macleod & MacCallum North Caledonian League

  • commences Saturday, August 20

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

4 thoughts on “Saturday, August 6 – Tiers 6+

  1. Deveronside v Lossie United is at Canal Park, Banff.
    Same ‘move’ back to their former home for this second home match of the season as they did for their first.

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s