Friday, October 7

Fixtures in Championship, Lowland League, Lowland Development League

cinch Scottish Championship (7.45pm ko)

  • Inverness Caley Thistle 1-0 Partick Thistle – BBC Scotland

Lowland League (7.45pm ko)

  • Open Goal Broomhill 3-1 Caledonian Braves – artificial

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (7.30pm ko)

  • Glenafton Athletic 2-2 Darvel

South of Scotland League (7.30pm ko)

  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-5 Stranraer SOS 

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference A (8pm ko)

  • Alloa Athletic 2-3 East Kilbride (@ Recreation Park, 7.45pm) – artificial
  • Civil Service Strollers 0-3 Cumbernauld Colts (@ Peffermill 3G) – artificial
  • East Fife 3-1 Stirling Albion (@ New Bayview) – artificial
  • Kelty Hearts 0-3 Open Goal Broomhill (@ New Central Park, 7.45pm) – artificial
  • Spartans 1-2 Albion Rovers (@ Ainslie Park, 7.45pm) – artificial
  • Stirling University 2-0 FC Edinburgh (@ Gannochy Sports Centre, 7.45pm) – artificial

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference B (8pm ko)

  • Armadale Thistle 0-2 Lothian Thistle HV (@ Armadale Academy, 7.45pm) – artificial
  • Bo’ness United 1-2 Jeanfield Swifts (@ Newtown Park) – artificial
  • Dunipace 4-1 Tranent Juniors (@ Westfield Park, 7.45pm) – artificial
  • Edinburgh University 9-0 Dalkeith Thistle (@ Peffermill 3G) – artificial
  • Heriot-Watt University 1-3 Blackburn United (@ Oriam) – artificial
  • Oakley United 4-4 Whitehill Welfare (@ Fleet Grounds, Rosyth) – artificial
  • St Andrews United 2-1 Pumpherston Juniors (@ Recreation Park)

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference C (8pm ko)

  • Arniston Rangers 1-5 Haddington Athletic (@ Poltonhall 3G) – artificial
  • Camelon Juniors 2-9 Hill of Beath Hawthorn (@ Carmuirs Park)
  • Edinburgh College 1-0 Rosyth (@ Ainslie Park back pitch, 8.15pm) – artificial
  • Leith Athletic 7-2 Dunbar United (@ Meadowbank Stadium) – artificial
  • Musselburgh Athletic 2-3 Whitburn Juniors (@ Pinkie Playing Fields 3G) – artificial
  • Penicuik Athletic 2-3 Syngenta (@ Penicuik Park 3G) – artificial
  • West Calder United 0-4 Fauldhouse United (@ Bankton Mains, Livingston) – artificial 

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference D (8pm ko)

  • Edinburgh United 1-4 Edinburgh South (@ Meggetland 3G) – artificial
  • Newtongrange Star 7-1 Glenrothes (@ Newbattle Community Campus, 7.45pm) – artificial
  • Preston Athletic 3-0 Linlithgow Rose (@ Pennypit Park, 7.45pm)
  • Sauchie Juniors 6-0 Bathgate Thistle (@ Lornshill Academy, 7.45pm) – artificial
  • Thornton Hibs 0-10 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts (@ Windmill Community Campus) – artificial
  • Tynecastle A-A(0-1) Dundonald Bluebell (@ Queensferry High School, 7.45pm) – artificial – abandoned HT pitch damaged/ unplayable 

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference E (8pm ko)

  • Ashfield 1-8 Yoker Athletic (@ Firhill Complex, 7.45pm) – artificial
  • Bonnyton Thistle 2-2 Glenvale (@ Synergy Arena) – artificial
  • Clydebank A-A(2-0) Rossvale Academy (@ Holm Park) – artificial – abandoned 40 mins due to player injury 
  • Johnstone Burgh 5-3 St Anthony’s (@ Beith Astro, 7.45pm) – artificial
  • Maryhill 2-2 St Roch’s (@ Petershill Park) – artificial
  • Vale of Leven 3-0 Kilwinning Rangers (@ Argyle Park 3G) – artificial

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference F (8pm ko)

  • Ardeer Thistle 4-2 Renfrew (@ KFA Academy Park, Kilwinning) – artificial
  • Auchinleck Talbot 4-2 Troon (@ Auchinleck Leisure Centre, 7.45pm) – artificial
  • Darvel 1-2 Neilston (@ Loudoun Academy) – artificial
  • Maybole Juniors 0-6 Irvine Meadow XI (@ Carrick Academy) – artificial
  • St Cadoc’s 5-0 Arthurlie (@ New Tinto Park) – artificial
  • St Peter’s 1-5 Benburb (@ New Western Park) – artificial
  • Whitletts Victoria 5-1 Dalry Thistle (@ Ayr Academy) – artificial

Lowland Development League (U20) – Conference G (8pm ko)

  • Bellshill Athletic 1-4 Forth Wanderers (@ Sir Matt Busby Centre, 7pm) – artificial
  • Gartcairn 2-3 Easterhouse FA (@ MTC Park, 8.15pm) – artificial
  • Lochar Thistle 0-7 East Kilbride Thistle (@ North West Community Campus, 8pm) – artificial
  • Royal Albert 1-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy (@ Clyde Valley High School,  7.30pm) – artificial 
  • Shotts Bon Accord 2-3 Lanark United (@ Calderhead High School, 7.30pm) – artificial
  • Wishaw 0-8 Blantyre Victoria (@ St Margaret’s High, Airdrie) – artificial
  • Newmains United P-P Cambuslang Rangers – Cambuslang withdrawn

Note: for all of the above Lowland Development League games, venues and kick off times are subject to change, often at short notice and with no publicity.  This list will be updated with available information, but you are advised to contact the home club for confirmation.  

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

Advertisement

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s