Saturday, October 15 – Tiers 6+

Fixtures in South Challenge Cup, West of Scotland League, East of Scotland League, South of Scotland League, South of Scotland League Cup,  North Region SJFA, North Caledonian League

South Challenge Cup – Second Round

North West (2pm)

  • Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Glasgow United
  • Arthurlie 0-3 Irvine Meadow XI
  • Ashfield 2-0 Thorn Athletic
  • Beith Juniors 3-4 Largs Thistle
  • Benburb 1-4 Rutherglen Glencairn – artificial
  • Glasgow Perthshire 1-5 Kilwinning Rangers
  • Glenvale 1-3 Yoker Athletic – artificial
  • Harmony Row 0-1 Neilston 
  • Johnstone Burgh 3-1 Campbeltown Pupils
  • Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-4 Drumchapel United
  • Maryhill 5-1 St Roch’s
  • Petershill 1-2 Vale of Clyde – artificial
  • Pollok 2-4 Clydebank
  • Saltcoats Victoria 1-3 Renfrew
  • St Cadoc’s 3-0 BSC Glasgow (@ Peterson Park) 

North East (2.30pm)

  • Bo’ness United 2-1 Thorniewood United (3pm) – artificial
  • Camelon Juniors 3-4 Thornton Hibs
  • Easterhouse FA 2-4 Kinnoull (2pm) – artificial
  • Glenrothes 6-2 Bellshill Athletic
  • Hill of Beath Hawthorn 1-1(3-4p) Dunipace
  • Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 2-1 Kilsyth Athletic (2pm)  – artificial
  • Jeanfield Swifts 2-1 Cumbernauld Colts
  • Kennoway Star Hearts 3-5 Glasgow University
  • Linlithgow Rose 3-0 Oakley United
  • Lochgelly Albert 4-8 Bo’ness Athletic
  • Lochore Welfare 0-8 Dundonald Bluebell
  • Rossvale Academy 2-3 Shotts Bon Accord (2pm) – artificial
  • Sauchie Juniors 1-1(4-2p) Cumbernauld United
  • St Andrews United 0-2 Luncarty 
  • Stirling University 1-0 East Stirlingshire (3pm)
  • Gartcairn P-P Syngenta (2pm)  – artificial – now Fri, Oct 14

South West (2pm)

  • Abbey Vale 2-2(5-3p) Dalbeattie Star (3pm)
  • Auchinleck Talbot 5-0 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Cambuslang Rangers 6-0 Wishaw Juniors
  • Carluke Rovers 1-9 Caledonian Braves – artificial
  • Cumnock Juniors 7-0 Upper Annandale – artificial
  • Glenafton Athletic 2-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Kello Rovers 5-1 Royal Albert
  • Lanark United 1-5 East Kilbride
  • Lochar Thistle 6-5 Larkhall Thistle (3pm)
  • Maybole Juniors 3-2 Girvan
  • Newton Stewart 7-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch (3pm)
  • Nithsdale Wanderers 0-8 Threave Rovers (3pm)
  • St Cuthbert Wanderers 5-0 Lochmaben (3pm)  – artificial
  • Troon 5-0 Forth Wanderers
  • East Kilbride Thistle P-P Darvel – pitch unplayable 
  • Lesmahagow Juniors P-P Whitletts Victoria – pitch unplayable 

South East (2.30pm)

  • Civil Service Strollers 1-0 Edinburgh University (3pm)
  • Coldstream 2-0 Harthill Royal
  • Dunbar United 4-1 Preston Athletic
  • Edinburgh United 0-6 Blackburn United
  • Fauldhouse United 5-1 Hawick Royal Albert
  • Haddington Athletic 2-4 Tranent Juniors
  • Musselburgh Athletic 5-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers
  • Newtongrange Star 3-2 West Calder United
  • Penicuik Athletic 3-2 Peebles Rovers
  • Spartans 3-0 Berwick Rangers (3pm) – artificial
  • Stoneyburn Juniors 2-1 Ormiston Primrose
  • Vale of Leithen 0-9 Tynecastle
  • Whitburn Juniors 2-3 Broxburn Athletic
  • Whitehill Welfare 0-2 Leith Athletic

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – First Division (2pm ko)

  • Blantyre Victoria 0-2 Bonnyton Thistle – new fixture

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Second Division (2pm ko)

  • Kilsyth Rangers 1-2 St Anthony’s

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Third Division (2pm ko)

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 8-1 Newmains United
  • Vale of Leven 3-3 Port Glasgow Juniors – new fixture
  • Dalry Thistle P-P Finnart – pitch unplayable 

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Fourth Division (2pm ko)

  • Eglinton 1-4 West Park United – artificial

East of Scotland League – First Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Kirkcaldy & Dysart 2-1 Burntisland Shipyard

East of Scotland League – Second Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Dalkeith Thistle 2-2 Stirling University EOS

East of Scotland League – Third Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Armadale Thistle 5-1 Pumpherston Juniors – artificial
  • Edinburgh College 7-2 Bathgate Thistle (3pm) – artificial

South of Scotland League (3pm ko)

  • Caledonian Braves SOS 0-2 Stranraer SOS – artificial 
  • Mid Annandale P-P Creetown – due to South of Scotland League Cup final 

East Region SJFA – McBookie.com Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Arbroath Victoria 2-1 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Carnoustie Panmure 3-0 East Craigie
  • Coupar Angus 0-2 Downfield
  • Dundee North End 4-0 Dundee St James
  • Forfar West End 1-2 Lochee United
  • Letham 2-1 Brechin Victoria – artificial
  • Lochee Harp 4-1 Blairgowrie – artificial
  • Scone Thistle 0-4 Broughty Athletic
  • Tayport 8-0 Forfar United

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com North Premier League (2pm ko)

  • Aberdeen East End 3-0 Dufftown
  • Banchory St Ternan 1-5 Dyce
  • Colony Park 0-3 Stonehaven
  • Ellon United 3-1 Nairn St Ninian
  • Maud 3-2 Montrose Roselea
  • Stoneywood Parkvale 1-3 Culter

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com North Championship (2pm ko)

  • Aberdeen University 4-3 Burghead Thistle
  • Buchanhaven Hearts 2-0 New Elgin
  • Cruden Bay 0-1 Lossiemouth United
  • Forres Thistle 9-1 Deveronside
  • Fraserburgh United 4-3 Banks o’ Dee Juniors
  • Islavale 0-1 Sunnybank
  • Newmachar United 3-1 Longside
  • Rothie Rovers 2-0 Glentanar

Macleod & MacCallum North Caledonian League (2pm ko)

  • Bonar Bridge 1-3 Inverness Athletic
  • Clachnacuddin ‘A’ 0-4 Alness United (@ Bught Park)
  • Fort William 4-0 Nairn County ‘A’
  • Golspie Sutherland 3-4 Loch Ness
  • Halkirk United 1-2 Invergordon
  • Tain St Duthus 3-1 Thurso

Friendlies

  • Livingston United 1-2 Newburgh (2.30pm)

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

One thought on “Saturday, October 15 – Tiers 6+

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s