Saturday, April 1 – Tiers 6+

Fixtures in South Challenge Cup, West of Scotland League, East of Scotland League, East of Scotland League Cup, King Cup, South of Scotland League, Midlands League, North Region SJFA, North Caledonian League, Friendlies, amateur football

South Challenge Cup – Quarter Finals (3pm ko)

  • Caledonian Braves 2-1 Auchinleck Talbot – artificial
  • Kilwinning Rangers 1-4 Gartcairn (2pm)
  • Sauchie Juniors 1-4 Drumchapel United (2.30pm)
  • Spartans 4-2 Stirling University – artificial

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (2pm ko)

  • Beith Juniors 7-1 Arthurlie
  • Cumnock Juniors 3-2 Clydebank – artificial
  • Hurlford United 2-1 Glenafton Athletic
  • Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-1 Irvine Meadow XI
  • Largs Thistle 0-2 Darvel – artificial
  • Petershill 4-2 Cambuslang Rangers – artificial
  • Pollok 5-3 Troon

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – First Division (2pm ko)

  • Benburb 3-1 Thorniewood United – artificial
  • Blantyre Victoria 0-0 St Cadoc’s
  • Bonnyton Thistle 2-1 Rossvale – artificial
  • Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1 Whitletts Victoria
  • Rutherglen Glencairn 1-0 Johnstone Burgh – new fixture 
  • St Roch’s 2-1 Shotts Bon Accord

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Second Division (2pm ko)

  • Ashfield 4-0 Greenock Juniors (@ Stepford Football Centre, 2.30pm) – artificial – change of kick off
  • Craigmark Burntonians 0-2 Renfrew
  • Glasgow Perthshire 3-2 St Anthony’s – new fixture
  • Glasgow United 0-4 Maryhill
  • Glasgow University 2-3 Kilsyth Rangers – artificial
  • Maybole Juniors 1-0 Wishaw
  • Muirkirk Juniors 1-0 Ardeer Thistle – new fixture
  • Yoker Athletic 2-2 Forth Wanderers – artificial
  • Muirkirk Juniors P-P St. Anthony’s

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Third Division (2pm ko)

  • Bellshill Athletic 2-3 Lanark United
  • Finnart 1-3 Vale of Clyde (3pm) – artificial – change of kick off
  • Girvan 2-1 Vale of Leven
  • Irvine Victoria 2-1 Port Glasgow Juniors
  • Kello Rovers 0-1 Larkhall Thistle
  • Lesmahagow Juniors 5-2 Dalry Thistle
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
  • Royal Albert 2-0 Carluke Rovers
  • Saltcoats Victoria 0-1 Newmains United

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Fourth Division (2pm ko)

  • BSC Glasgow 1-2 Eglinton – artificial
  • Campbeltown Pupils 1-0 Glenvale – new fixture 
  • Harmony Row 2-4 Easterhouse FA
  • Threave Rovers 2-0 Thorn Athletic (@ Raydale Park, Gretna– artificial – change of venue

East of Scotland League – Premier Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Dundonald Bluebell 0-2 Jeanfield Swifts (@ New Central Park, Kelty) – artificial – change of venue 

East of Scotland League – First Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Kinnoull 1-3 Glenrothes
  • Preston Athletic 3-3 Whitehill Welfare

East of Scotland League – Second Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Edinburgh South 0-1 Easthouses Lily – new fixture 
  • Ormiston Primrose 2-2 Tweedmouth Rangers – new fixture
  • Lochgelly Albert P-P Arniston Rangers – new fixture – pitch unplayable 

East of Scotland League – Third Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Bathgate Thistle 4-3 Pumpherston Juniors
  • Fauldhouse United 3-1 Livingston United
  • Stoneyburn Juniors P-P Harthill Royal – pitch unplayable 

East of Scotland Qualifying Cup – Quarter Final (3pm ko)

  • Edinburgh University 2-1 Civil Service Strollers – new fixture

East of Scotland League Cup – Second Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Blackburn United 0-1 Linlithgow Rose – artificial
  • Bo’ness Athletic 3-1 Musselburgh Athletic – artificial
  • Burntisland Shipyard 1-1(3-4p) Kirkcaldy & Dysart
  • Crossgates Primrose 2-3 Thornton Hibs (@ Dalgety Bay Sports Centre, 2pm) – artificial – change of venue/ kick off
  • Dalkeith Thistle 1-5 Lochore Welfare
  • Dunipace 3-2 Armadale Thistle – artificial
  • Haddington Athletic 3-0 Lothian Thistle HV
  • Kennoway Star Hearts 2-1 Edinburgh United
  • Newburgh 4-2 Hawick Royal Albert
  • Penicuik Athletic 2-1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts
  • Rosyth 5-1 Heriot-Watt University – artificial
  • Stirling University EOS 2-4 Coldstream (@ Ochilview Park, 3pm) – artificial – change of venue/ kick off
  • West Calder United 0-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
  • Whitburn Juniors P-P Tynecastle – pitch unplayable 

King Cup – Second Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Craigroyston 3-0 Edinburgh College

King Cup – Third Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Camelon Juniors 1-3 St Andrews United
  • Luncarty 2-1 Dunbar United

South of Scotland League (3pm ko)

  • Creetown 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers
  • Lochar Thistle 3-1 St Cuthbert Wanderers (2pm) 
  • Newton Stewart 4-3 Lochmaben – artificial
  • Stranraer SOS 0-3 Abbey Vale (2pm)  – artificial
  • Upper Annandale 1-1 Mid Annandale (@ Dumfries High School, 2pm) – artificial – change of venue / kick off

East Region SJFA – McBookie.com Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Blairgowrie 3-2 Scone Thistle – artificial
  • Brechin Victoria 1-2 Letham
  • Downfield 2-0 Coupar Angus
  • Dundee St James 0-0 Dundee North End
  • Dundee Violet 1-2 Broughty Athletic
  • East Craigie 1-1 Carnoustie Panmure
  • Forfar United 2-4 Tayport
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 4-2 Arbroath Victoria
  • Lochee United 5-0 Forfar West End

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com North Premier League (2pm ko)

  • Banchory St Ternan 3-3 Ellon United
  • Colony Park 0-3 Stoneywood Parkvale – new fixture 
  • Dyce 2-2 Bridge of Don Thistle
  • Montrose Roselea 2-2 Maud – artificial
  • Nairn St Ninian 1-8 Hermes (1.30pm) – change of kick off
  • Dufftown P-P Aberdeen East End – due to McLeman Cup tie 
  • Stonehaven P-P Colony Park – due to McLeman Cup tie
  • Culter P-P Stoneywood Parkvale – due to McLeman Cup tie

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com North Championship (2pm ko)

  • Buchanhaven Hearts 6-1 Rothie Rovers
  • Cruden Bay 1-1 Aberdeen University – new fixture
  • Glentanar 1-0 Forres Thistle
  • Islavale 3-4 Newmacher United
  • Lossiemouth United 2-2 Fraserburgh United (@ Grant Park– change of venue 
  • Sunnybank 2-0 Longside

North Region SJFA – North Regional Cup – Semi Final (2pm ko)

  • Culter 5-1 Aberdeen East End – new fixture 

North Region SJFA – Elginshire Cup – First Round (2pm ko)

  • Deveronside 7-1 New Elgin – artificial

North Region SJFA – McLeman Cup – First Round (2pm ko)

  • Dufftown 0-3 Stonehaven (@ Glenury Park) – new fixture – change of venue

North Region SJFA – McLeman Cup – Quarter Final (2pm ko)

  • Dufftown or Stonehaven P-P Stoneywood Parkvale – first round tie outstanding 

Macleod & MacCallum North Caledonian League (2pm ko)

  • Bonar Bridge 0-4 Fort William (1pm) – fixture reversed – change of kick off 
  • Inverness Athletic 2-0 Alness United (@ Inverness Royal Academy, 1.30pm) – artificial – change of venue/ kick off
  • Orkney 2-2 Golspie Sutherland (12.45pm)
  • Tain St Duthus 1-0 Invergordon
  • Thurso P-P Halkirk United – pitch unplayable

Friendlies

  • Vale of Leithen – Scoutable United (2pm)

West Highland AFA – Ross Cup Final (1pm ko)

  • Sleat & Strath 2-1 Mallaig (@ Claggan Park, Fort William)

South of Scotland Amateur Cup – Semi Final (2pm ko)

  • Langlee Amateurs AFC 4-1 Kirkfield United AFC (@ Netherdale, Galashiels) – artificial

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

Advertisement

15 thoughts on “Saturday, April 1 – Tiers 6+

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s