Saturday, April 8 – Tiers 6+

Fixtures in West of Scotland League, West of Scotland League Cup, East of Scotland League, East of Scotland League Cup, South of Scotland League, Southern Counties FA Challenge Cup, Midlands League, North Region SJFA, North Caledonian League

Indigo Communications West of Scotland League Cup – Semi Finals (2pm ko)

  • Auchinleck Talbot 1-1(3-2p) Kilwinning Rangers
  • St Roch’s 0-2 Clydebank

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (2pm ko)

  • Cambuslang Rangers 0-1 Darvel
  • Cumnock Juniors 1-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy (3pm) – artificial – change of kick off

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – First Division (2pm ko)

  • Cumbernauld United 2-1 Johnstone Burgh
  • Shotts Bon Accord 2-5 Benburb
  • St Cadoc’s 2-0 Rutherglen Glencairn – artificial
  • Whitletts Victoria 1-0 Kilbirnie Ladeside
  • Drumchapel United P-P Gartcairn – now Fri Apr 7

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Second Division (2pm ko)

  • Ashfield 6-0 Glasgow United (@ Stepford Football Centre)
  • Forth Wanderers 1-1 Muirkirk Juniors
  • Glasgow Perthshire 2-3 Maybole Juniors
  • Maryhill 1-2 Yoker Athletic
  • St Anthony’s 3-2 Kilsyth Rangers
  • Wishaw 0-5 Ardeer Thistle
  • Renfrew P-P Craigmark Burntonians – now Fri, Apr 7

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Third Division (2pm ko)

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 11-2 Saltcoats Victoria
  • Carluke Rovers 3-0 Finnart – artificial
  • Dalry Thistle 4-1 Royal Albert
  • East Kilbride Thistle 2-2 Girvan
  • Kello Rovers 0-2 Vale of Leven – new fixture
  • Lanark United 1-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Larkhall Thistle 5-4 Lesmahagow Juniors – new fixture
  • Port Glasgow Juniors 2-1 Bellshill Athletic – artificial
  • Vale of Clyde 2-1 Irvine Victoria

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Fourth Division (2pm ko)

  • Campbeltown Pupils 0-1 Easterhouse FA
  • Thorn Athletic 4-3 BSC Glasgow
  • Threave Rovers 3-0 West Park United

East of Scotland League – Premier Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Dundonald Bluebell 2-2 Broxburn Athletic
  • Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-3 Haddington Athletic
  • Jeanfield Swifts 1-3 Musselburgh Athletic
  • Linlithgow Rose 3-1 Blackburn United
  • Lothian Thistle HV 1-1 Crossgates Primrose (3pm) – artificial
  • Penicuik Athletic 2-0 Oakley United
  • Tynecastle 2-1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts
  • Vale of Leithen 0-6 Sauchie Juniors

East of Scotland League – First Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Camelon Juniors 1-1 Glenrothes
  • Coldstream 2-3 Whitehill Welfare
  • Kennoway Star Hearts 0-1 Dunipace
  • Leith Athletic 2-0 Burntisland Shipyard – artificial
  • Lochore Welfare 1-1 Kirkcaldy & Dysart
  • Luncarty 0-3 Dunbar United
  • Newtongrange Star 0-1 Kinnoull
  • Rosyth 2-1 Preston Athletic – artificial

East of Scotland League – Second Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Arniston Rangers 3-1 Ormiston Primrose
  • Easthouses Lily MW 1-1 Craigroyston
  • Edinburgh South 1-1 Newburgh
  • Hawick Royal Albert 1-4 Edinburgh United
  • Heriot Watt University 0-0 Dalkeith Thistle (3pm) – artificial
  • Lochgelly Albert 2-3 Whitburn Juniors
  • Stirling University EOS 8-1 Tweedmouth Rangers
  • Thornton Hibs 4-0 Peebles Rovers

East of Scotland League – Third Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Bo’ness Athletic 5-2 Armadale Thistle – artificial
  • Harthill Royal 0-2 Bathgate Thistle (3pm) – change of kick off
  • Pumpherston Juniors 3-1 Fauldhouse United
  • Stoneyburn Juniors 4-2 Livingston United

South of Scotland League (3pm ko)

  • Abbey Vale 0-3 Creetown
  • Lochar Thistle 3-0 Mid Annandale
  • Upper Annandale 0-5 Newton Stewart (@ Raydale Park, Gretna, 2pm) – artificial – change of venue/ kick off

Southern Counties FA Challenge Cup – Second Round (3pm ko)

  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-4 Queen of the South

East Region SJFA – McBookie.com Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Arbroath Victoria 1-2 Downfield
  • Carnoustie Panmure 5-1 Forfar United
  • Dundee North End 2-0 Coupar Angus
  • Dundee Violet 1-3 East Craigie
  • Forfar West End 1-3 Dundee St James
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 2-1 Brechin Victoria
  • Letham 0-5 Broughty Athletic – artificial
  • Lochee Harp 4-5 Tayport – artificial
  • Scone Thistle 3-2 Lochee United

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com North Premier League (2pm ko)

  • Aberdeen East End 5-0 Banchory St Ternan
  • Bridge of Don Thistle 4-0 Montrose Roselea
  • Dufftown 0-5 Hermes
  • Dyce 0-0 Stonehaven
  • Ellon United 0-4 Culter
  • Stoneywood Parkvale 4-1 Colony Park

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com North Championship (2pm ko)

  • Buchanhaven Hearts 4-2 Aberdeen University – new fixture
  • Forres Thistle 4-0 Burghead Thistle
  • Fraserburgh United 0-3 Sunnybank
  • Newmachar United 3-1 Lossiemouth United
  • Rothie Rovers 6-1 New Elgin 
  • Cruden Bay P-P Buchanhaven Hearts – due to Elginshire Cup tie
  • Islavale P-P Glentanar – due to Elginshire Cup tie

North Region SJFA – McLeman Cup – Quarter Final (2pm ko)

  • Maud 3-1 Nairn St Ninian – new fixture

North Region SJFA – Elginshire Cup – First Round (2pm ko)

  • Islavale 8-1 Cruden Bay – new fixture

Macleod & MacCallum North Caledonian League (2pm ko)

  • Invergordon 1-1 Orkney (12.45pm)
  • Loch Ness 5-0 Fort William
    • Loch Ness champions 🏆 
  • Bonar Bridge P-P Clachnacuddin ‘A’ – now Fri, Apr 7
  • Nairn County ‘A’ P-P Tain St Duthus – now Tues, Apr 11

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

Advertisement

9 thoughts on “Saturday, April 8 – Tiers 6+

  1. In North region championship Buchanhaven Hearts are playing Aberdeen uni. Islavale are playing Cruden bay in first round of elginshire cup and Maud are playing Nairn st ninain in North Region Junior FA McLeman Cup
    Quarter-Final.

    Like

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s