North Division 16-17

The North Division is the third tier of the Junior football structure in the East Region and sits parallel with the South Division.

It is comprised of 14 clubs who each play each other home and away to give twenty-six league fixtures.

2016-17 COMPETITION

Saturday, August 6

  • Arbroath Victoria 2-3 Kinnoull
  • Coupar Angus 0-3 Thornton Hibs
  • Dundee North End 5-1 Forfar Albion
  • Lochee Harp 2-3 Luncarty
  • Lochore Welfare 0-7 Blairgowrie
  • Newburgh 1-5 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Scone Thistle 1-0 Dundee East Craigie

Saturday, August 13

  • Brechin Victoria 2-3 Scone Thistle
  • Dundee East Craigie 3-0 Coupar Angus
  • Forfar Albion 2-1 Arbroath Victoria
  • Kinnoull 3-0 Newburgh
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 10-1 Lochore Welfare
  • Luncarty 1-1 Dundee North End
  • Thornton Hibs 6-0 Lochee Harp

Saturday, August 20

  • Arbroath Victoria 1-1 Luncarty
  • Blairgowrie 2-2 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Coupar Angus 1-1 Brechin Victoria
  • Dundee North End 0-2 Thornton Hibs
  • Lochee Harp 3-2 Dundee East Craigie
  • Lochore Welfare 0-5 Kinnoull
  • Newburgh 3-3 Forfar Albion

Saturday, August 27

  • Brechin Victoria 3-1 Lochee Harp
  • Dundee East Craigie 5-2 Dundee North End
  • Forfar Albion 2-2 Lochore Welfare
  • Kinnoull 1-2 Blairgowrie
  • Luncarty 3-0 Newburgh
  • Scone Thistle 4-1 Coupar Angus
  • Thornton Hibs 5-1 Arbroath Victoria

Saturday, September 3

  • Thornton Hibs 4-5 Blairgowrie

Saturday, September 10

  • Arbroath Victoria 3-6 Dundee East Craigie
  • Blairgowrie 3-1 Forfar Albion
  • Dundee North End 5-1 Brechin Victoria
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 2-4 Kinnoull
  • Lochore Welfare 1-4 Luncarty
  • Newburgh 1-6 Thornton Hibs
  • Scone Thistle 2-1 Lochee Harp – fixture reversed

Saturday, September 17

  • Brechin Victoria 3-4 Arbroath Victoria
  • Coupar Angus 4-7 Lochee Harp
  • Dundee East Craigie 4-3 Newburgh
  • Forfar Albion 0-7 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Lochore Welfare 2-5 Thornton Hibs
  • Luncarty 2-3 Blairgowrie (2pm)
  • Scone Thistle 2-7 Dundee North End

Saturday, September 24

  • Blairgowrie 4-2 Coupar Angus
  • Kinnoull 3-0 Lochee Harp
  • Luncarty 0-1 Scone Thistle

Saturday, October 1

  • Brechin Victoria 0-6 Luncarty
  • Dundee North End 3-1 Newburgh
  • East Craigie 5-3 Lochore Welfare
  • Kinnoull 8-0 Forfar Albion
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 5-3 Scone Thistle
  • Lochee Harp 4-4 Blairgowrie

Saturday, October 8

  • Blairgowrie 4-0 Brechin Victoria
  • Coupar Angus 1-1 Forfar Albion

Saturday, October 15

  • Arbroath Vics 4-5 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Brechin Vics P-P East Craigie
  • Coupar Angus P-P Dundee North End
  • Forfar Albion P-P Lochee Harp
  • Newburgh 5-0 Lochore Welfare
  • Scone Thistle 2-3 Kinnoull

Saturday, October 22

  • Thornton Hibs 2-0 East Craigie

Saturday, October 29

  • Brechin Victoria 1-6 Newburgh
  • Coupar Angus 1-3 Dundee North End
  • East Craigie 3-1 Blairgowrie
  • Forfar Albion 0-2 Lochee Harp
  • Kinnoull 3-3 Luncarty
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 6-1 Thornton Hibs
  • Lochore Welfare 0-4 Scone Thistle

Saturday, November 5

  • Arbroath Victoria 0-5 Lochore Welfare
  • Coupar Angus 0-3 Kinnoull
  • East Craigie 1-5 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Forfar Albion 1-5 Brechin Vics
  • Lochee Harp 1-4 Newburgh
  • Scone Thistle 0-2 Thornton Hibs

Saturday, November 12

  • Blairgowrie 2-1 Scone Thistle
  • Brechin Victoria 1-3 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Dundee North End 1-1 Lochee Harp
  • Lochore Welfare 0-4 Coupar Angus
  • Luncarty 7-3 Forfar Albion
  • Newburgh 2-3 Arbroath Victoria
  • Thornton Hibs P-P Kinnoull

Saturday, November 19

  • Arbroath Victoria P-P Blairgowrie
  • Kinnoull P-P East Craigie
  • Lochee Harp P-P Lochore Welfare
  • Newburgh P-P Coupar Angus
  • Thornton Hibs P-P Brechin Victoria

Saturday, November 26

  • Blairgowrie P-P Newburgh
  • Brechin Victoria P-P Kinnoull
  • Coupar Angus P-P East Craigie
  • Dundee North End P-P Lochore Welfare
  • Forfar Albion P-P Thornton Hibs
  • Scone Thistle P-P Arbroath Victoria

Saturday, December 3

  • Coupar Angus 3-3 Blairgowrie
  • Forfar Albion P-P East Craigie
  • Kinnoull 3-1 Brechin Victoria
  • Lochee Harp 4-3 Arbroath Victoria
  • Newburgh 0-6 Scone Thistle
  • Thornton Hibs 4-1 Lochore Welfare

Saturday, December 10

  • Arbroath Victoria 2-4 Coupar Angus
  • Brechin Victoria 0-6 East Craigie
  • Dundee North End 1-1 Blairgowrie
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 4-2 Lochee Harp
  • Newburgh 3-0 Kinnoull
  • Scone Thistle 6-2 Forfar Albion
  • Thornton Hibs 1-1 Luncarty

Saturday, December 17

  • Blairgowrie 6-3 Lochore Welfare
  • Dundee East Craigie 2-2 Arbroath Victoria
  • Dundee North End 0-2 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Forfar Albion 1-5 Newburgh
  • Kinnoull 1-4 Thornton Hibs
  • Lochee Harp 1-2 Scone Thistle
  • Luncarty 2-4 Coupar Angus

Saturday, January 7

  • Forfar Albion P-P Thornton Hibs – fixture reversed
  • Kinnoull 2-2 East Craigie
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 6-3 Luncarty
  • Lochee Harp 3-4 Coupar Angus
  • Lochore Welfare 0-3 Dundee North End
  • Newburgh 1-4 Blairgowrie
  • Scone Thistle 3-0 Brechin Victoria

Saturday, January 14

  • Arbroath Victoria P-P Dundee North End
  • Brechin Victoria P-P Lochore Welfare
  • Coupar Angus P-P Kirriemuir Thistle
  • East Craigie P-P Scone Thistle
  • Forfar Albion P-P Kinnoull
  • Luncarty P-P Lochee Harp
  • Thornton Hibs P-P Newburgh

Saturday, January 21

  • Blairgowrie 1-3 Arbroath Victoria
  • Brechin Victoria 1-5 Thornton Hibs
  • East Craigie 10-0 Forfar Albion
  • Dundee North End 1-1 Kinnoull
  • Lochore Welfare 1-2 Lochee Harp
  • Newburgh 1-4 Coupar Angus

Saturday, January 28

  • Arbroath Victoria 1-2 Scone Thistle
  • Blairgowrie P-P Thornton Hibs
  • Coupar Angus P-P East Craigie
  • Forfar Albion P-P Dundee North End
  • Kinnoull P-P Lochore Welfare
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 5-0 Newburgh
  • Luncarty P-P Brechin Victoria

Saturday, February 4

  • Arbroath Victoria 3-2 Newburgh
  • Brechin Victoria 1-3 Kinnoull
  • Dundee North End 1-2 Luncarty
  • Lochore Welfare 2-2 Forfar Albion
  • Scone Thistle 3-1 Blairgowrie
  • Thornton Hibs P-P Coupar Angus

Saturday, February 11

  • Blairgowrie 0-6 Thornton Hibs
  • Coupar Angus P-P Scone Thistle
  • Forfar Albion 0-5 Dundee North End
  • Kinnoull 5-1 Lochore Welfare
  • Kirriemuir Thistle P-P Arbroath Victoria
  • Lochee Harp P-P Brechin Victoria
  • Luncarty 0-0 East Craigie

Saturday, February 18

  • Blairgowrie 1-1 East Craigie
  • Dundee North End 7-0 Arbroath Victoria
  • Lochee Harp 1-1 Kinnoull
  • Newburgh 1-1 Brechin Victoria
  • Scone Thistle 5-2 Lochore Welfare
  • Thornton Hibs P-P Coupar Angus

Saturday, February 25

  • Arbroath Victoria 0-0 Lochee Harp
  • Coupar Angus 0-5 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • East Craigie 1-0 Scone Thistle
  • Forfar Albion 0-8 Thornton Hibs
  • Lochore Welfare P-P Brechin Victoria
  • Luncarty P-P Kinnoull
  • Newburgh P-P Dundee North End

Saturday, March 4

  • Brechin Victoria P-P Blairgowrie
  • Forfar Albion P-P Luncarty
  • Kinnoull P-P Arbroath Victoria
  • Kirriemuir Thistle P-P East Craigie
  • Lochee Harp P-P Dundee North End
  • Scone Thistle P-P Newburgh
  • Thornton Hibs P-P Coupar Angus

Saturday, March 11

  • Arbroath Victoria 3-1 Forfar Albion
  • Blairgowrie A-A Kinnoull – due to player injury
  • Coupar Angus 1-4 Scone Thistle
  • Luncarty 6-0 Lochore Welfare
  • Newburgh 2-5 Dundee North End
  • Thornton Hibs P-P Brechin Victoria

Saturday, March 18

  • Blairgowrie 1-2 Lochee Harp
  • East Craigie 3-0 Brechin Victoria
  • Forfar Albion 2-2 Coupar Angus
  • Kinnoull 2-2 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Lochore Welfare P-P Newburgh
  • Luncarty 2-1 Arbroath Victoria
  • Thornton Hibs 1-1 Scone Thistle

Saturday, March 25

  • Brechin Victoria 2-3 Lochore Welfare
  • Coupar Angus 4-0 Arbroath Victoria
  • Forfar Albion 0-5 Kinnoull
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 3-0 Blairgowrie
  • Lochee Harp 0-4 Thornton Hibs
  • Newburgh 1-2 East Craigie
  • Scone Thistle 1-1 Luncarty

Saturday, April 1

  • Blairgowrie 1-2 Luncarty
  • Brechin Victoria 0-3 Dundee North End
  • Coupar Angus 0-3 East Craigie
  • Kinnoull 2-2 Scone Thistle
  • Lochee Harp 6-0 Forfar Albion
  • Lochore Welfare 0-10 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Thornton Hibs 5-0 Newburgh

Saturday, April 8

  • Dundee North End 2-1 Lochore Welfare
  • East Craigie 3-0 Lochee Harp
  • Forfar Albion 0-5 Blairgowrie
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 7-0 Brechin Victoria
  • Luncarty 2-2 Kinnoull
  • Scone Thistle 2-3 Arbroath Victoria
  • Thornton Hibs 5-0 Coupar Angus

Saturday, April 15

  • Arbroath Victoria 0-3 Thornton Hibs
  • Blairgowrie 2-3 Dundee North End
  • Brechin Victoria 5-4 Forfar Albion
  • Dundee East Craigie 3-3 Luncarty
  • Kinoull 4-1 Coupar Angus
  • Lochee Harp 0-4 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Lochore Welfare 5-1 Newburgh

Saturday, April 22

  • Arbroath Victoria 3-2 Blairgowrie
  • Coupar Angus 3-1 Lochore Welfare
  • Forfar Albion 1-6 East Craigie
  • Lochee Harp 1-5 Dundee North End
  • Luncarty 4-0 Brechin Victoria
  • Scone Thistle 3-0 Newburgh
  • Thornton Hibs 2-2 Kinnoull

Wednesday, April 26

  • Coupar Angus 1-2 Luncarty
  • Dundee North End 0-2 East Craigie
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 6-0 Arbroath Victoria

Saturday, April 29

  • Arbroath Victoria 1-3 Brechin Victoria
  • Blairgowrie 4-3 Newburgh
  • Dundee North End 3-0 Coupar Angus
  • East Craigie 0-1 Kinnoull
  • Forfar Albion 0-13 [thirteen] Luncarty
  • Lochee Harp 3-1 Lochore Welfare
  • Thornton Hibs 0-0 Kirriemuir Thistle

Wednesday, May 3

  • Kirriemuir Thistle 6-0 Forfar Albion

Saturday, May 6

  • Brechin Victoria 0-2 Blairgowrie
  • Forfar Albion 1-4 Scone Thistle
  • Kinnoull 2-1 Arbroath Victoria
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 9-0 Coupar Angus
  • Lochore Welfare 2-6 East Craigie
  • Luncarty 1-2 Thornton Hibs
  • Newburgh 2-2 Lochee Harp

Wednesday, May 10

  • Brechin Victoria 3-6 Coupar Angus
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 1-1 East Craigie

Saturday, May 13

  • Arbroath Victoria 2-3 Dundee North End
  • Blairgowrie 1-3 Kinnoull
  • Coupar Angus 5-0 Newburgh
  • East Craigie 0-2 Thornton Hibs
  • Lochore Welfare 5-1 Brechin Victoria
  • Luncarty 2-1 Lochee Harp
  • Scone Thistle 1-1 Kirriemuir Thistle

Monday, May 15

  • Luncarty 2-3 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Thornton Hibs 2-2 Dundee North End

Saturday, May 20

  • Lochee Harp 8-1 Brechin Victoria
  • Lochore Welfare 0-3 Arbroath Victoria
  • Newburgh 2-3 Luncarty
  • Thornton Hibs 4-0 Forfar Albion

Wednesday, May 24

  • Dundee North End 2-2 Scone Thistle

Saturday, May 27

  • Kinnoull 0-3 Dundee North End
  • Thornton Hibs 6-0 Brechin Victoria

Wednesday, May 31

  • Kirriemuir Thistle – Dundee North End

Season complete