East Premier North Division 18-19

The Premier North Division is the second tier of the Junior football structure in the East Region and sits parallel with the Premier South Division.

Up until last season there was a Premier League at tier 2 and North and South Divisions at tier 3.  The large scale movement of clubs to the East of Scotland League has resulted in the structure being flattened.

It is comprised of 12 clubs who each play each other home and away to give 22 league fixtures.  All of the clubs were in last season’s North Division.

2018-19 COMPETITION

Competing clubs: Arbroath Victoria, Blairgowrie, Brechin Victoria, Coupar Angus, Dundee North End, Dundee Violet, East Craigie, Forfar Albion, Kinnoull, Lochee Harp, Luncarty, Scone Thistle

Saturday, August 4

  • Blairgowrie 8-0 Coupar Angus
  • Dundee North End 3-2 Dundee Violet
  • East Craigie 2-0 Brechin Victoria
  • Forfar Albion 0-5 Scone Thistle – fixture reversed
  • Lochee Harp 6-2 Arbroath Victoria
  • Luncarty 2-1 Kinnoull

Saturday, August 11

  • Arbroath Victoria 0-5 East Craigie
  • Brechin Victoria 1-1 Luncarty
  • Coupar Angus 1-13 Dundee North End
  • Dundee Violet 2-0 Scone Thistle
  • Forfar Albion 0-4 Lochee Harp
  • Kinnoull 1-3 Blairgowrie

Saturday, August 18

  • Brechin Victoria 0-3 Kinnoull
  • Coupar Angus 0-7 Scone Thistle – fixture reversed
  • Dundee North End 4-1 Blairgowrie
  • East Craigie 3-1 Forfar Albion
  • Lochee Harp 1-4 Dundee Violet
  • Luncarty 8-1 Arbroath Victoria

Saturday, August 25

  • Arbroath Victoria 4-7 Brechin Victoria
  • Blairgowrie 0-2 Scone Thistle
  • Coupar Angus 1-9 Lochee Harp
  • Dundee Violet 1-3 East Craigie
  • Forfar Albion 0-7 Luncarty
  • Kinnoull 0-0 Dundee North End

Saturday, September 1

  • Brechin Victoria 5-2 Forfar Albion

Saturday, September 8

  • Brechin Victoria 7-4 Coupar Angus – fixture reversed
  • East Craigie 1-2 Dundee North End
  • Dundee Violet 2-2 Arbroath Victoria
  • Forfar Albion 1-2 Kinnoull
  • Lochee Harp 3-1 Scone Thistle
  • Luncarty 3-0 Blairgowrie

Saturday, September 15

  • Arbroath Victoria 3-1 Forfar Albion
  • Blairgowrie 0-4 East Craigie
  • Brechin Victoria 2-3 Dundee Violet
  • Dundee North End 3-1 Lochee Harp
  • Kinnoull 1-2 Scone Thistle
  • Luncarty 6-1 Coupar Angus

Saturday, September 22

  • Arbroath Victoria 3-6 Blairgowrie
  • Brechin Victoria 1-2 Dundee North End
  • Dundee Violet 1-3 Kinnoull
  • Forfar Albion 3-0 Coupar Angus
  • Lochee Harp 2-2 East Craigie
  • Luncarty 2-1 Scone Thistle – fixture reversed

Saturday, October 6

  • Blairgowrie 3-1 Brechin Victoria
  • Coupar Angus 1-2 Arbroath Victoria
  • East Craigie 1-1 Scone Thistle
  • Dundee North End 1-1 Luncarty
  • Forfar Albion 1-2 Dundee Violet
  • Kinnoull 7-4 Lochee Harp

Saturday, October 20

  • Arbroath Victoria 2-8 Scone Thistle
  • Brechin Victoria 3-1 Lochee Harp
  • Dundee North End 2-1 Forfar Albion
  • Dundee Violet 2-1 Blairgowrie
  • Kinnoull 9-0 Coupar Angus
  • Luncarty 1-1 East Craigie

Saturday, October 27

  • Blairgowrie 5-2 Arbroath Victoria
  • Coupar Angus 1-6 Brechin Victoria

Saturday, November 3

  • Coupar Angus 0-6 Dundee Violet
  • Lochee Harp 2-2 Blairgowrie
  • Scone Thistle 7-1 Brechin Victoria

Saturday, November 10

  • Arbroath Victoria 0-12 Dundee North End
  • Forfar Albion 2-3 East Craigie

Saturday, November 17

  • Blairgowrie 2-3 Forfar Albion
  • Brechin Victoria 1-0 Arbroath Victoria
  • Dundee North End 7-1 Coupar Angus
  • East Craigie 0-1 Kinnoull
  • Lochee Harp 1-1 Luncarty
  • Scone Thistle 2-0 Dundee Violet

Saturday, November 24

  • East Craigie 1-2 Blairgowrie
  • Scone Thistle 9-0 Coupar Angus

Saturday, December 1

  • Kinnoull 3-4 Luncarty

Saturday, December 8

  • Coupar Angus 0-11 Blairgowrie
  • Dundee Violet 6-1 Brechin City
  • Scone Thistle 3-0 Lochee Harp

Saturday, December 15

  • Arbroath Victoria 1-3 Kinnoull
  • Blairgowrie P-P Dundee North End  – unplayable pitch
  • Coupar Angus P-P East Craigie  – unplayable pitch
  • Lochee Harp P-P Brechin Victoria – unplayable pitch
  • Scone Thistle P-P Forfar Albion – unplayable pitch

Saturday, December 22

  • no games

Saturday, December 29

  • no games

Saturday, January 5

  • Dundee Violet 1-4 Lochee Harp
  • East Craigie 6-1 Arbroath Victoria
  • Kinnoull 2-2 Brechin Victoria
  • Blairgowrie P-P Luncarty – unplayable pitch
  • Coupar Angus P-P Forfar Albion – unplayable pitch
  • Scone Thistle P-P Dundee North End – unplayable pitch

Saturday, January 12

  • Dundee North End 1-3 Kinnoull
  • Luncarty 5-1 Forfar Albion

Saturday, January 19

  • Brechin Victoria P-P Blairgowrie – unplayable pitch
  • Coupar Angus P-P Kinnoull – unplayable pitch
  • Forfar Albion P-P Arbroath Victoria – unplayable pitch
  • Scone Thistle P-P East Craigie – unplayable pitch

Saturday, January 26

  • Arbroath Victoria 1-4 Lochee Harp
  • Dundee North End 9-2 Brechin Victoria
  • Scone Thistle 3-2 Blairgowrie
  • Kinnoull P-P East Craigie  – unplayable pitch

Saturday, February 2

  • Arbroath Victoria P-P Coupar Angus – unplayable pitch
  • Blairgowrie P-P Dundee Violet – unplayable pitch
  • Brechin Victoria P-P Scone Thistle – unplayable pitch
  • East Craigie P-P Luncarty – unplayable pitch
  • Forfar Albion P-P Dundee North End – unplayable pitch
  • Lochee Harp P-P Kinnoull – unplayable pitch

Saturday, February 9

  • Arbroath Victoria 0-2 Luncarty
  • Dundee Violet 3-1 Forfar Albion
  • East Craigie 6-1 Coupar Angus

Saturday, February 16

  • Brechin Victoria 0-6 Blairgowrie
  • Coupar Angus 0-6 Kinnoull
  • Forfar Albion 3-4 Arbroath Victoria
  • Scone Thistle 3-1 East Craigie

Saturday, February 23

  • Blairgowrie 0-5 Lochee Harp
  • Dundee North End 6-3 Arbroath Victoria
  • East Craigie 2-0 Dundee Violet
  • Luncarty 5-0 Brechin Victoria

Saturday, March 2

  • Blairgowrie 3-0 Dundee Violet
  • Brechin Victoria 2-4 East Craigie
  • Lochee Harp 0-7 Dundee North End
  • Scone Thistle 2-1- Forfar Albion
  • Arbroath Victoria P-P Coupar Angus – to be rescheduled

Saturday, March 9

  • Blairgowrie 1-3 Kinnoull
  • Dundee Violet 7-0 Coupar Angus
  • East Craigie 2-2 Luncarty
  • Forfar Albion 1-2 Dundee North End
  • Scone Thistle 3-2 Arbroath Victoria

Saturday, March 16

  • Blairgowrie P-P Dundee Violet – unplayable pitch
  • Coupar Angus P-P East Craigie – unplayable pitch
  • Dundee North End P-P Scone Thistle – unplayable pitch
  • Forfar Albion P-P Brechin Victoria – unplayable pitch
  • Kinnoull P-P Arbroath Victoria – unplayable pitch
  • Luncarty P-P Lochee Harp – unplayable pitch

Saturday, March 23

  • Arbroath Victoria 0-3 Dundee Violet
  • Forfar Albion 0-2 Blairgowrie
  • Scone Thistle 0-0 Luncarty

Saturday, March 30

  • Arbroath Victoria 3-1 Coupar Angus
  • Blairgowrie 2-3 Luncarty
  • Brechin Victoria 1-3 Scone Thistle
  • East Craigie 1-2 Lochee Harp
  • Kinnoull A-A(2-0) Dundee Violet – abandoned 89 mins, Violet down to 6 men

Saturday, April 6

  • Blairgowrie 0-3 Dundee North End
  • Dundee Violet 0-4 Luncarty
  • Lochee Harp 7-1 Brechin Victoria
  • Scone Thistle 0-4 Kinnoull

Saturday, April 13

  • Coupar Angus 0-6 East Craigie
  • Dundee North End 4-2 Scone Thistle
  • Forfar Albion 1-1 Brechin Victoria
  • Kinnoull 7-1 Arbroath Victoria
  • Luncarty 1-0 Lochee Harp

Saturday, April 20

  • Coupar Angus 0-9 Luncarty

Saturday, April 27

  • Dundee Violet 0-3 Dundee North End
  • Kinnoull 2-0 East Craigie
  • Lochee Harp 3-1 Forfar Albion

Wednesday, May 1

  • Lochee Harp 6-0 Coupar Angus
  • Scone Thistle 1-2 Dundee North End

Saturday, May 4

  • Luncarty 2-3 Dundee Violet
    • Dundee North End champions

Monday, May 13

  • Coupar Angus 0-1 Forfar Albion

Wednesday, May 15

  • Lochee Harp 0-4 Kinnoull
  • Luncarty 3-2 Dundee North End

Saturday, May 18

  • Dundee North End 4-2 East Craigie

Saturday, May 25

  • Kinnoull 5-0 Forfar Albion

End of season