North First Div West 16-17

The North First Division West is the second tier of the Junior football structure in the North Region, where it is parallel to the North First Division East.

It is comprised of 10 clubs who each play each other home and away to give eighteen league fixtures.

2016-17 COMPETITION

Saturday, August 6

  • Newmachar United 1-1 Fochabers

Wednesday, August 10

  • Islavale 5-3 Fochabers

Saturday, August 20

  • Forres Thistle 0-3 Spey Valley United

Saturday, August 27 

  • Fochabers 3-8 New Elgin

Saturday, September 3

  • Islavale 5-1 Nairn St Ninian
  • Spey Valley United 6-0 Fochabers
  • Whitehills 1-3 Burghead Thistle

Saturday, September 10

  • Forres Thistle 3-1 Newmachar United
  • Nairn St Ninian 11-0 Fochabers
  • New Elgin 1-3 Burghead Thistle
  • Spey Valley United 9-2 Whitehills

Saturday, September 17

  • Burghead Thistle 0-6 Spey Valley United
  • Fochabers 1-6 Montrose Roselea
  • Forres Thistle 2-0 Islavale
  • Newmachar United 3-1 New Elgin
  • Whitehills 2-3 Nairn St Ninian

Saturday, September 24

  • Burghead Thistle 2-5 Forres Thistle
  • Nairn St Ninian 1-2 Newmacher United

Saturday, October 1

  • Forres Thistle 9-0 Fochabers
  • Nairn St Ninian 4-1 Burghead Thistle
  • Newmachar United 0-7 Islavale
  • Spey Valley United 4-0 New Elgin

Saturday, October 8

  • Forres Thistle 5-0 New Elgin
  • Islavale 2-4 Spey Valley United
  • Montrose Roselea 1-3 Nairn St Ninian
  • Whitehills 1-0 Newmachar United

Saturday, October 15

  • Burghead Thistle 1-3 Islavale
  • Fochabers 4-3 Whitehills
  • Nairn St Ninian 4-2 Forres Thistle
  • New Elgin 1-5 Montrose Roselea
  • Spey Valley United 4-3 Newmachar United

Saturday, October 22

  • Whitehills 1-1 New Elgin

Saturday, October 29

  • Fochabers 0-4 Burghead Thistle
  • Forres Thistle 4-0 Whitehills
  • Montrose Roselea 4-0 Newmachar United
  • Nairn St Ninian 4-3 Spey Valley United
  • New Elgin 3-3 Islavale

Saturday, November 5

  • Islavale 5-1 Whitehills
  • New Elgin 4-2 Fochabers
  • Newmachar United 2-7 Nairn St Ninian
  • Spey Valley United 2-1 Forres Thistle

Saturday, November 12

  • Fochabers 0-10 Spey Valley United
  • Nairn St Ninian 1-0 New Elgin
  • Newmachar United P-P Burghead Thistle
  • Whitehills 0-8 Montrose Roselea

Saturday, November 19

  • Burghead Thistle 5-2 Whitehills
  • Fochabers P-P Nairn St Ninian
  • New Elgin P-P Forres Thistle
  • Spey Valley United P-P Montrose Roselea

Saturday, November 26

  • Burghead Thistle 1-5 New Elgin
  • Montrose Roselea P-P Forres Thistle
  • Nairn St Ninian 9-0 Whitehills
  • Newmacher United P-P Spey Valley United

Saturday, December 3

  • Forres Thistle 0-4 Nairn St Ninian
  • Islavale 2-3 Montrose Roselea
  • New Elgin 0-0 Newmachar United
  • Spey Valley United 3-0 Burghead Thistle
  • Whitehills 4-1 Fochabers

Saturday, December 10

  • Fochabers 0-7 Newmachar United
  • Forres Thistle 6-2 Burghead Thistle
  • Montrose Roselea 0-1 Spey Valley United
  • New Elgin 1-1 Whitehills

Saturday, December 17

  • Nairn St Ninian 3-3 Islavale
  • New Elgin 2-0 Forres Thistle
  • Newmachar United 0-4 Montrose Roselea
  • Whitehills 2-3 Spey Valley United

Saturday, January 7

  • Burghead Thistle 0-4 Montrose Roselea
  • Islavale 4-0 New Elgin
  • Whitehills 2-1 Forres Thistle

Saturday, January 14

  • Montrose Roselea 16-0 Fochabers

Saturday, January 21

  • Fochabers P-P Nairn St Ninian
  • Montrose Roselea 5-0 Forres Thistle

Saturday, January 28

  • Islavale 5-1 Newmacher United
  • Spey Valley United 3-3 Montrose Roselea

Saturday, February 4

  • Burghead Thistle 3-1 Fochabers
  • Montrose Roselea 4-0 Whitehills
  • New Elgin 1-2 Nairn St Ninian
  • Newmacher United P-P Spey Valley United

Saturday, February 11

  • Forres Thistle P-P Montrose Roselea
  • New Elgin 1-3 Spey Valley United

Saturday, February 18

  • Fochabers 0-2 Nairn St Ninian
  • Islavale 2-2 Burghead Thistle
  • Montrose Roselea 7-0 New Elgin

Saturday, February 25

  • Fochabers 0-2 Forres Thistle
  • Montrose Roselea 5-2 Islavale
  • Newmacher United P-P Whitehills
  • Spey Valley United 3-1 Nairn St Ninian

Saturday, March 4

  • Forres Thistle 0-10 Montrose Roselea

Saturday, March 18

  • Montrose Roselea 5-0 Burghead Thistle
  • Newmachar United 0-3 Forres Thistle

Saturday, March 25

  • Nairn St Ninian 1-2 Montrose Roselea
  • Spey Valley United 3-1 Islavale

Saturday, April 1

  • Burghead Thistle 1-3 Nairn St Ninian
  • Fochabers 0-10 Islavale
  • Newmacher United 2-3 Spey Valley United
    • Spey Valley United win championship

Saturday, April 8

  • Newmacher United 1-2 Whitehills

Saturday, April 15

  • Whitehills 0-5 Islavale

Saturday, April 22

  • Burghead Thistle 3-2 Newmacher United

Saturday, May 6

  • Islavale 3-0 Forres Thistle
  • Newmacher United 1-1 Burghead Thistle

Season complete