Ayrshire District League 16-17

The Ayrshire District League sits at the third tier of the Junior football structure in the West Region, parallel with the Central District First Division.

It is comprised of 12 clubs who each play each other home and away to give twenty-two league fixtures.

2016-17 COMPETITION

Saturday, August 27

  • Annbank United 3-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
  • Craigmark Burntonians 5-3 Saltcoats Victoria
  • Dalry Thistle 4-5 Kello Rovers
  • Darvel 1-6 Whitletts Victoria
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-7 Ardeer Thistle
  • Maybole Juniors 3-2 Muirkirk

Saturday, September 3

  • Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Maybole Juniors
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-1 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Kello Rovers 1-1 Darvel
  • Muirkirk 0-4 Dalry Thistle
  • Saltcoats Victoria 9-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Whitletts Victoria 3-2 Annbank United

Saturday, September 10

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-1 Darvel
  • Craigmark Burntonians 0-6 Annbank United
  • Kello Rovers 4-2 Maybole Juniors
  • Muirkirk 0-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Saltcoats Victoria 0-3 Ardeer Thistle
  • Whitletts Victoria 4-1 Dalry Thistle

Saturday, September 17

  • Annbank United 3-1 Saltcoats Victoria
  • Ardeer Thistle P-P Muirkirk
  • Dalry Thistle 2-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
  • Darvel P-P Craigmark Burntonians
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle P-P Kello Rovers
  • Maybole Juniors P-P Whitletts Victoria

Saturday, September 24

  • Darvel Juniors 5-4 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Kello Rovers 4-1 Muirkirk Juniors
  • Maybole Juniors 2-3 Annbank United

Saturday, October 1

  • Annbank United 2-3 Dalry Thistle
  • Ardeer Thistle 2-2 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 5-0 Kello Rovers
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-4 Darvel Juniors
  • Muirkirk Juniors 1-3 Whitletts Victoria
  • Saltcoats Victoria P-P Maybole Juniors – due to rearranged Junior Cup tie

Saturday, October 8

  • Craigmark Burntonians 1-2 Kello Rovers
  • Dalry Thistle 2-1 Ardeer Thistle
  • Darvel Juniors 1-0 Annbank United
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-6 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
  • Saltcoats Victoria 2-1 Muirkirk Juniors
  • Whitletts Victoria 2-0 Maybole Juniors

Saturday, October 22

  • Ardeer Thistle 5-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle

Saturday, October 29

  • Annbank United 4-2 Ardeer Thistle
  • Kello Rovers 2-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Maybole Juniors 1-0 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Whitletts Victoria 6-0 Saltcoats Victoria

Friday, November 4

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-0 Ardeer Thistle

Saturday, November 5

  • Craigmark Burntonians 4-3 Dalry Thistle
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 4-4 Maybole Juniors
  • Muirkirk Juniors 1-4 Annbank United
  • Saltcoats Victoria 0-1 Kello Rovers
  • Whitletts Victoria 0-3 Darvel Juniors

Saturday, November 12

  • Annbank United P-P Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Ardeer Thistle 1-1 Darvel Juniors
  • Kello Rovers 3-6 Dalry Thistle
  • Muirkirk Juniors P-P Ardrossan Winton Rovers
  • Saltcoats Victoria 2-5 Maybole Juniors
  • Whitletts Victoria 2-1 Craigmark Burntonians

Saturday, November 19

  • Annbank United P-P Kello Rovers
  • Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Saltcoats Victoria
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 9-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Craigmark Burntonians P-P Muirkirk Juniors
  • Dalry Thistle P-P Whitletts Victoria

Saturday, November 26

  • Annbank United P-P Whitletts Victoria
  • Ardeer Thistle P-P Muirkirk Juniors – fixture reversed
  • Dalry Thistle P-P Saltcoats Victoria
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle P-P Craigmark Burntonians
  • Maybole Juniors P-P Ardrossan Winton Rovers

Saturday, December 3

  • Annbank United 1-0 Whitletts Victoria
  • Ardeer Thistle 4-3 Muirkirk Juniors
  • Dalry Thistle 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-4 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Maybole Juniors 2-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers

Saturday, December 10

  • Annbank United 2-1 Craigmark Burntonians – fixture reversed
  • Darvel Juniors 1-0 Dalry Thistle
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-4 Whitletts Victoria
  • Maybole Juniors 1-2 Kello Rovers
  • Muirkirk Juniors 0-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers

Saturday, December 17

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria
  • Craigmark Burntonians 0-2 Darvel
  • Dalry Thistle 1-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Kello Rovers 1-0 Annbank United
  • Maybole Juniors 3-0 Ardeer Thistle
  • Whitletts Victoria 4-2 Muirkirk Juniors

Saturday, January 7

  • Annbank United 1-2 Maybole Juniors
  • Ardeer Thistle 1-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
  • Craigmark Burntonians 1-3 Muirkirk Juniors
  • Dalry Thistle 2-1 Whitletts Victoria
  • Darvel Juniors 1-0 Kello Rovers
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 3-2 Saltcoats Victoria

Saturday, January 14

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-2 Annbank United
  • Darvel Juniors P-P Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Kello Rovers P-P Whitletts Victoria
  • Maybole Juniors P-P Dalry Thistle
  • Muirkirk Juniors P-P Ardeer Thistle
  • Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Craigmark Burntonians

Saturday, January 21

  • Ardeer Thistle 2-2 Kello Rovers
  • Craigmark Burntonians 0-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
  • Dalry Thistle 2-1 Muirkirk Juniors
  • Darvel Juniors 2-1 Maybole Juniors
  • Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Annbank United
  • Whitletts Victoria 3-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle

Saturday, January 28

  • Annbank United P-P Darvel Juniors
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-3 Whitletts Victoria – new fixture
  • Craigmark Burntonians P-P Ardeer Thistle
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Kello Rovers – new fixture
  • Muirkirk Juniors P-P Maybole Juniors – new fixture
  • Saltcoats Victoria 1-7 Dalry Thistle – new fixture

Saturday, February 4

  • Ardeer Thistle P-P Annbank United
  • Craigmark Burntonians P-P Whitletts Victoria
  • Darvel Juniors 4-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle P-P Dalry Thistle
  • Maybole Juniors 5-1 Saltcoats Victoria (@ Dam Park, Ayr)
  • Muirkirk Juniors P-P Kello Rovers

Saturday, February 11

  • Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Dalry Thistle
  • Kello Rovers 6-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-1 Muirkirk Juniors

Saturday, February 18

  • Annbank United 1-2 Darvel Juniors
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-0 Dalry Thistle
  • Craigmark Burntonians 3-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Kello Rovers 6-2 Saltcoats Victoria
  • Muirkirk Juniors 0-5 Maybole Juniors
  • Whitletts Victoria 2-3 Ardeer Thistle

Saturday, February 25

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers P-P Maybole Juniors
  • Craigmark Burntonians P-P Ardeer Thistle
  • Dalry Thistle P-P Annbank United
  • Darvel Juniors P-P Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Muirkirk Juniors P-P Kello Rovers
  • Saltcoats Victoria 0-6 Whitletts Victoria

Saturday, March 4

  • Annbank United P-P Muirkirk Juniors – new fixture
  • Ardeer Thistle 4-2 Whitletts Victoria
  • Kello Rovers P-P Craigmark Burntonians
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle P-P Dalry Thistle

Saturday, March 11

  • Annbank United P-P Kello Rovers
  • Craigmark Burntonians 0-1 Whitletts Victoria
  • Dalry Thistle P-P Darvel Juniors
  • Maybole Juniors 3-3 Lugar Boswell Thistle (@ Dam Park, Ayr)
  • Muirkirk Juniors 1-3 Ardeer Thistle
  • Saltcoats Victoria 0-5 Ardrossan Winton Rovers

Saturday, March 18

  • Darvel Juniors 6-0 Saltcoats Victoria
  • Kello Rovers P-P Ardeer Thistle
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle P-P Annbank United
  • Maybole Juniors P-P Dalry Thistle
  • Muirkirk Juniors P-P Craigmark Burntonians
  • Whitletts Victoria 2-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers

Saturday, March 25

  • Darvel Juniors 1-0 Ardeer Thistle

Saturday, April 1

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-1 Maybole Juniors
  • Darvel Juniors 6-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Kello Rovers 3-2 Whitletts Victoria
  • Muirkirk Juniors 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria

Saturday, April 8

  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-0 Muirkirk Juniors
  • Kello Rovers 3-1 Ardeer Thistle

Saturday, April 15

  • Annbank United 5-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Craigmark Burntonians 3-0 Ardeer Thistle
  • Maybole Juniors 0-3 Dalry Thistle
  • Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Darvel Juniors
  • Whitletts Victoria 1-3 Kello Rovers

Wednesday, April 19

  • Annbank United 6-1 Muirkirk Juniors
  • Kello Rovers 5-2 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-3 Dalry Thistle

Saturday, April 22

  • Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Annbank United
  • Dalry Thistle 0-1 Darvel Juniors
  • Maybole Juniors 2-1 Whitletts Victoria
  • Muirkirk Juniors 0-5 Kello Rovers

Saturday, April 29

  • Craigmark Burntonians 1-6 Maybole Juniors
  • Darvel Juniors 1-0 Muirkirk Juniors
  • Dalry Thistle 2-2 Annbank United

Saturday, May 6

  • Dalry Thistle 2-3 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-3 Annbank United
  • Maybole Juniors 1-3 Darvel Juniors

Saturday, May 13

  • Annbank United 3-2 Kello Rovers
  • Dalry Thistle 5-2 Maybole Juniors
  • Muirkirk Juniors 0-5 Darvel Juniors

Saturday, May 20

  • Muirkirk Juniors 0-3 Craigmark Burntonians

Season complete