WoSFL Division Four – 21-22

The West of Scotland League was formed in 2020, predominantly with the former members of the Scottish Junior FA’s West Region as its members.

Last season was declared null and void, so all being well, this is the League’s inaugural season.

The West of Scotland League’s Division Four sits at Tier 8 in the SFA’s “pyramid”.  It contains all the clubs who have joined the West of Scotland League as associate members this season, and is designed to be a stepping stone for aspiring clubs who perhaps do not fulfil all of the WoSFL’s ground criteria etc.

There are currently eight member clubs who play each other home and away twice to give a programme of 28 games.

A ninth club, Westerton United, withdrew before the fixtures were compiled in June.

2021-22 COMPETITION

Competing clubs:  BSC Glasgow, Campbeltown Pupils, Finnart, Glenvale, Harmony Row, Harthill Royal, Kilsyth Athletic, St Peter’s

Saturday, July 17

  • BSC Glasgow 0-2 St Peter’s
  • Campbeltown Pupils 0-6 Kilsyth Athletic 
  • Glenvale A-A(0-2) Harmony Row – abandoned 58 mins due to player injury
  • Harthill Royal 2-0 Finnart

Monday, June 19

  • Finnart 3-1 Glenvale (@ Greenfield Park)

Wednesday, July 21

  • Harmony Row 3-0 BSC Glasgow (@ New Tinto Park)
  • Harthill Royal 4-0 Kilsyth Athletic
  • St Peter’s P-P Campbeltown Pupils (@ New Western Park)
  • Finnart P-P Glenvale – now Mon, Jul 19

Saturday, July 24

  • Campbeltown Pupils 0-1 BSC Glasgow
  • Finnart 4-2 Harmony Row
  • Glenvale 0-4 Kilsyth Athletic
  • Harthill Royal P-P St Peter’s – now Wed, Aug 11

Wednesday, July 28

  • Harmony Row 2-2 Campbeltown Pupils
  • Harthill Royal 0-0 BSC Glasgow – fixture reversed 
  • Kilsyth Athletic 2-0 Finnart
  • St Peter’s 3-1 Glenvale

Saturday, July 31

  • Finnart 2-1 St Peter’s
  • Glenvale 2-0 BSC Glasgow
  • Harthill Royal 1-3 Campbeltown Pupils
  • Kilsyth Athletic 5-1 Harmony Row

Wednesday, August 4

  • Finnart 0-1 Harthill Royal (@ Greenfield Park)
  • Glenvale 0-1 St Peter’s (@ Keanie Park, Johnstone)
  • Finnart P-P Kilsyth Athletic – due to Strathclyde Cup tie 

Saturday, August 7

  • BSC Glasgow 0-4 Finnart
  • Campbeltown Pupils 0-2 Glenvale
  • Harmony Row 2-0 Harthill Royal
  • St Peter’s 2-3 Kilsyth Athletic

Wednesday, August 11

  • Finnart 4-0 Kilsyth Athletic (@ Greenfield Park)
  • Glenvale 4-1 Harmony Row
  • Harthill Royal 3-2 St Peter’s

Saturday, August 14

  • Finnart 3-2 Campbeltown Pupils
  • Glenvale 3-1 Harthill Royal
  • Kilsyth Athletic 5-2 BSC Glasgow
  • St Peter’s 2-3 Harmony Row

Saturday, August 21

  • Harmony Row 1-1 Glenvale
  • Kilsyth Athletic 5-2 Campbeltown Pupils (@ Duncansfield Park)
  • St Peter’s 8-2 BSC Glasgow
  • Finnart P-P Harthill Royal – due to Scottish Junior Cup tie, played Aug 4

Saturday, August 28

  • BSC Glasgow 0-7 Harmony Row
  • Campbeltown Pupils 1-3 St Peter’s
  • Glenvale 0-3 Finnart
  • Kilsyth Athletic 4-3 Harthill Royal – fixture reversed

Saturday, September 4

  • BSC Glasgow 2-3 Campbeltown Pupils
  • Harmony Row 3-4 Finnart
  • Kilsyth Athletic 5-1 Glenvale 
  • St Peter’s P-P Harthill Royal

Saturday, September 11

  • BSC Glasgow 2-2 Harthill Royal – fixture reversed
  • Campbeltown Pupils 2-6 Harmony Row
  • St Peter’s 3-1 Finnart

Saturday, September 18

  • BSC Glasgow 3-3 Glenvale
  • Campbeltown Pupils 4-3 Harthill Royal
  • Harmony Row P-P Kilsyth Athletic

Saturday, September 25

  • Finnart 1-1 Kilsyth Athletic – new fixture
  • Finnart P-P BSC Glasgow
  • Glenvale P-P Campbeltown Pupils
  • Harthill Royal P-P Harmony Row
  • Kilsyth Athletic P-P St Peter’s

Wednesday, September 29

  • Harmony Row 3-2 Kilsyth Athletic – new fixture 
  • St Peter’s P-P Harthill Royal

Saturday, October 2

  • Campbeltown Pupils 0-2 Finnart
  • Harmony Row 4-1 St Peter’s – new fixture
  • Harthill Royal 2-1 Glenvale
  • BSC Glasgow P-P Kilsyth Athletic

Saturday, October 9

  • Finnart 5-2 BSC Glasgow
  • Glenvale 3-2 Campbeltown Pupils
  • Harthill Royal 2-1 Harmony Row
  • Kilsyth Athletic 3-2 St Peter’s

Saturday, October 16

  • Glenvale 1-2 Kilsyth Athletic

Saturday, October 23

  • Harmony Row 5-1 Glenvale
  • Harthill Royal 1-1 Finnart – fixture reversed
  • Kilsyth Athletic 2-0 BSC Glasgow – fixture reversed
  • St Peter’s 3-2 Campbeltown Pupils

Saturday, October 30

  • BSC Glasgow 1-0 St Peter’s
  • Harmony Row 0-2 Finnart
  • Campbeltown Pupils P-P Glenvale – pitch unplayable 
  • Campbeltown Pupils – Kilsyth Athletic
  • Glenvale – Harmony Row
  • Harthill Royal – Finnart

Friday, November 5

  • Harmony Row 0-2 BSC Glasgow

Saturday, November 6

  • Finnart 1-2 Glenvale
  • Kilsyth Athletic 3-3 Campbeltown Pupils – new fixture 
  • St Peter’s 3-1 Harthill Royal – new fixture 
  • Kilsyth Athletic P-P Harthill Royal
  • St Peter’s P-P Campbeltown Pupils
  • Harmony Row P-P BSC Glasgow – now Fri, Nov 5

Saturday, November 13

  • Campbeltown Pupils 2-2 BSC Glasgow
  • Finnart 3-1 Harmony Row
  • Harthill Royal 2-3 St Peter’s
  • Kilsyth Athletic 0-1 Glenvale – fixture reversed

Saturday, November 20

  • BSC Glasgow 0-6 Kilsyth Athletic
  • Harmony Row 11-1 Campbeltown Pupils
  • St Peter’s 2-1 Glenvale
  • BSC Glasgow P-P Harthill Royal – due to South Challenge Cup ties
  • Kilsyth Athletic P-P Finnart – due to South Challenge Cup ties

Saturday, November 27

  • Glenvale 4-2 BSC Glasgow
  • St Peter’s 3-2 Kilsyth Athletic (@ Springburn Park)
  • Campbeltown Pupils P-P Finnart
  • Harthill Royal P-P Harmony Row – due to Strathclyde Demolition Cup tie

Saturday, December 4

  • BSC Glasgow 1-2 Finnart
  • Glenvale 4-3 Harmony Row
  • Kilsyth Athletic 7-3 Harthill Royal
  • Campbeltown Pupils P-P St Peter’s – pitch unplayable 

Saturday, December 18

  • Glenvale 0-4 Finnart
  • Harthill Royal 1-1 Campbeltown Pupils
  • Kilsyth Athletic 4-3 St Peter’s
  • BSC Glasgow P-P Harmony Row – due to fog

Saturday, January 8

  • Kilsyth Athletic 2-1 Harmony Row
  • Campbeltown Pupils P-P Glenvale – pitch unplayable 
  • St Peter’s P-P BSC Glasgow–  pitch unplayable 
  • Finnart P-P Harthill Royal – covid related 

Saturday, January 15

  • BSC Glasgow 2-3 Glenvale
  • Campbeltown Pupils 1-5 Kilsyth Athletic
  • Harmony Row 4-0 Harthill Royal
  • St Peter’s 2-2 Finnart

Saturday, January 22

  • Finnart 4-1 Campbeltown Pupils
  • Kilsyth Athletic 5-0 BSC Glasgow
  • Glenvale P-P Harthill Royal – due to WoS League Cup tie
  • St Peter’s P-P Harmony Row – due to WoS League Cup tie

Saturday, January 29

  • Campbeltown Pupils 0-2 Finnart
  • Glenvale 1-3 St Peter’s
  • Harmony Row 2-1 Kilsyth Athletic
  • Harthill Royal 1-2 BSC Glasgow

Saturday, February 5

  • Finnart 2-1 St Peter’s
  • Glenvale 1-2 Campbeltown Pupils
  • Harthill Royal P-P Harmony Row – pitch unplayable

Saturday, February 12

  • Finnart 4-1 BSC Glasgow
  • St Peter’s 2-0 Harthill Royal
  • Campbeltown Pupils P-P Harmony Row – pitch unplayable

Saturday, February 19

  • Kilsyth Athletic 1-3 Finnart
    • Finnart champions
  • BSC Glasgow P-P Campbeltown Pupils – due to adverse weather
  • Harthill Royal P-P Glenvale – pitch unplayable 
  • Harmony Row P-P St Peter’s

Saturday, February 26

  • Harthill Royal 2-2 Kilsyth Athletic
  • St Peter’s 5-0 Campbeltown Pupils
  • BSC Glasgow P-P Harmony Row

Saturday, March 5

  • BSC Glasgow 4-1 Harthill Royal (@ Petershill Park)
  • Campbeltown Pupils 1-3 St Peter’s

Saturday, March 12

  • Finnart 3-0 Harthill Royal (@ Greenfield Park)
  • St Peter’s 3-3 Harmony Row
  • Campbeltown Pupils P-P Glenvale – pitch unplayable 
  • Campbeltown Pupils P-P Harthill Royal – fixtures amended, now Sat Mar 26

Saturday, March 19

  • BSC Glasgow 3-3 Campbeltown Pupils
  • Glenvale 6-0 Harthill Royal
  • Harmony Row 5-1 St Peter’s (@ Sir Alex Ferguson Park)

Saturday, March 26

  • St Peter’s 0-2 BSC Glasgow
  • Campbeltown Pupils P-P Harthill Royal – Harthill forfeit, Pupils awarded 3-0 win

Saturday, April 2

  • Campbeltown Pupils 1-4 Harmony Row
  • Harthill Royal 4-2 Glenvale

Saturday, April 9

  • Campbeltown Pupils 2-1 Glenvale
  • Harthill Royal 0-3 Harmony Row

Saturday, April 16

  • BSC Glasgow 0-4 Harmony Row (@ New Tinto Park)

SEASON COMPLETE