Junior Cup 15-16

SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP 2015-16

Key Dates

Final (May 29)

  • Beith Juniors 1-1(4-3p) Pollok (@ Rugby Park)

Semi Final (Apr 9 and 16)

  • Beith Juniors 3-0 Kilwinning Rangers (Apr 9)
  • Kilwinning Rangers 1-0 Beith Juniors (Apr 16)
  • Hurlford United 0-0 Pollok (Apr 16, post Apr 9)
  • Pollok 0-0 (4-3p) Hurlford United (Apr 23)

Quarter Final (Mar 12)

  • Beith 3-1 Arthurlie
  • Kilwinning Rangers 3-3 Camelon Juniors
    • Replay – Camelon 1-4 Kilwinning Rangers (Mar 19)
  • Hurlford United 2-0 Auchinleck Talbot
  • Pollok 1-0 Kilbirnie Ladeside

Fifth Round (Feb 13)

  • Beith 3-1 Petershill
  • Bonnyrigg Rose 0-5 Pollok
  • Darvel 0-3 Arthurlie
  • Hermes 0-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside
  • Hurlford United 4-0 Rossvale
  • Kilwinning Rangers 4-1 Linlithgow Rose
  • Carnoustie Panmure 2-3 Auchinleck Talbot (Feb 20, post Feb 13)
  • Camelon Juniors 4-1 Kelty Hearts (Feb 27, post Feb 13, 20)

Fourth Round (Jan 16)

  • Bonnyrigg Rose 2-0 Lochee United
  • Kelty Hearts 8-0 Renfrew
  • Arthurlie 4-1 Wishaw Juniors (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
  • Auchinleck Talbot 3-0 Cumnock (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
  • Darvel Juniors 2-1 Troon (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
  • Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-3 Petershill (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
  • Hurlford United 5-3 Dalkeith Thistle (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
  • Kennoway Star Hearts 2-7 Pollok (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
  • Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-0 Tayport (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
  • Kilwinning Rangers 3-0 Arniston Rangers (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
  • Linlithgow Rose 1-1 Irvine Meadow XI (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
    • Replay – Irvine Meadow XI 0-2 Linlithgow Rose (Jan 30)
  • Oakley United 0-1 Carnoustie Panmure (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
  • Rossvale 6-1 Stonehaven (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
  • Scone Thistle 1-5 Beith Juniors (Jan 23, post Jan 16)
  • Camelon Juniors 1-0 Dundee North End (Feb 6, post Jan 16, 23, 30)
  • Glenrothes 4-5 Hermes (Feb 6, post Jan 16, 23, 31)

Third Round (Nov 21)

  • Clydebank 0-1 Kelty Hearts
  • Dundee North End 2-0 Carluke Rovers
  • Kilsyth Rangers 1-4 Camelon Juniors
  • Tayport 0-0 Muirkirk Juniors
    • Replay – Muirkirk Juniors 0-5 Tayport (Nov 28)
  • Irvine Meadow XI 6-1 Blackburn United
  • Whitletts Victoria 1-5 Dalkeith Thistle
  • Royal Albert 1-4 Pollok (@ Pollok)
  • Bathgate Thistle 1-4 Oakley United
  • Hurlford United 4-1 Falkirk Juniors
  • Troon 2-1 Bo’ness United
  • Cumnock Juniors 3-2 Dundonald Bluebell (@ Lugar)
  • St. Roch’s 1-1 Kennoway Star Hearts
    • Replay – Kennoway Star Hearts 3-3 (4-3p) St Roch’s (Nov 28)
  • Linlithgow Rose 5-0 Cumbernauld United
  • Wishaw Juniors 1-1 Armadale Thistle
    • Replay – Armadale Thistle 2-2 (3-5p) Wishaw Juniors (Nov 28)
  • Jeanfield Swifts 1-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
  • Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-0 Dundee Violet
    • Replay – Dundee Violet 1-4 Kilbirnie Ladeside (Nov 28)
  • Petershill 1-0 Musselburgh Athletic
  • Neilston Juniors 1-1 Arniston Rangers
    • Replay – Arniston Rangers 2-1 Neilston Juniors (Dec 19; post Dec 5, 12, Nov 28)
  • Girvan 0-0 Beith Juniors
    • Replay – Beith Juniors 2-1 Girvan (Dec 12; post Nov 28, Dec 5)
  • Lanark United 0-5 Rossvale
  • Kilwinning Rangers 2-1 Sauchie Juniors
  • Arthurlie 4-1 Dunipace
  • Renfrew 4-1 Dundee East Craigie
  • Glenrothes 2-2 Rosyth
    • Replay – Rosyth 0-0 (3-4p) Glenrothes (Nov 28)
  • Coupar Angus 1-4 Hermes (Nov 28, post Nov 21)
  • Blairgowrie 2-3 Darvel Juniors (Nov 28, post Nov 21)
  • Carnoustie Panmure 5-0 Livingston United (Nov 28, post Nov 21)
  • Lochee United 4-2 Penicuik Athletic (Nov 28, post Nov 21)
  • Scone Thistle 3-1 Saltcoats Victoria (Nov 28, post Nov 21)
  • Kinnoull 2-8 Auchinleck Talbot (Nov 28, post Nov 21)
  • Stonehaven 3-1 St. Anthony’s (Dec 5, post Nov 21, 28)
  • Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers (Dec 12; post Nov 21, 28 Dec 5)

Second Round (Oct 24)

  • St Andrews’ United 2-2 Oakley United
    • Replay – Oakley United 1-0 St Andrews United (Oct 31)
  • Thornton Hibs 1-1 Dundee East Craigie
    • Replay – Dundee East Craigie 3-2 Thornton Hibs (Oct 31)
  • Dundee Violet 7-1 Forth Wanderers
  • Kilwinning Rangers 4-2 Ashfield
  • Stonehaven 2-0 Shotts Bon Accord
  • Forfar West End 0-2 Clydebank
  • Arbroath Victoria 2-3 Dundonald Bluebell
  • Shettleston 1-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside
    • Replay – Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-0 Shettleston (Oct 31)
  • Kirkcaldy YM 0-3 Royal Albert
  • Lesmahagow 3-4 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
  • Saltcoats Victoria 3-3 Easthouses Lily MW
    • Replay – Easthouses Lily MW 1-3 Saltcoats Victoria (Oct 31)
  • Beith Juniors 10-2 Vale of Clyde
  • Lochee United 4-3 Maryhill
  • West Calder United 1-3 Dunipace
  • Kelty Hearts 5-0 Stoneyburn
  • Kilsyth Rangers 3-2 Culter
  • Bathgate Thistle 2-2 Greenock Juniors
    • Replay – Greenock Juniors 1-1 (3-4 p) Bathgate Thistle (Oct 31)
  • Coupar Angus 0-0 Lossiemouth United
    • Replay – Lossiemouth United 1-4 Coupar Angus (Oct 31)
  • Ellon United 0-3 St Rochs
  • Aberdeen University 0-3 Dundee North End
  • Livingston United 2-1 Largs Thistle
  • Dunbar United 0-3 Irvine Meadow XI
  • Brechin Victoria 1-2 Penicuik Athletic
  • Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-3 Wishaw
  • Fochabers 0-2 Kennoway Star Hearts (@ Pinefield, Elgin)
  • Renfrew Juniors 4-0 Maud
  • Larkhall Thistle 2-2 Arniston Rangers
    • Replay – Arniston Rangers 3-1 Larkhall Thistle (Oct 31)
  • Lochore Welfare 0-1 Darvel
  • Musselburgh Athletic 7-1 Johnstone Burgh
  • Buchanhaven Hearts 0-4 Arthurlie
  • Fauldhouse United 2-2 Hurlford United
    • Replay – Hurlford United 1-0 Fauldhouse United (Oct 31)
  • Lewis United 0-4 Troon
  • St Anthonys 6-0 Forres Thistle
  • Bonnyrigg Rose 6-1 Montrose Roselea
  • Blackburn United 2-1 Downfield Juniors
  • Bo’ness United 5-0 Aberdeen East End
  • Falkirk JFC 4-0 Longside (@ Ainslie Park, Edinburgh)
  • Girvan 7-1 Cambuslang Rangers
  • Broxburn Athletic 1-3 Whitletts Victoria
  • Pollok 3-1 Yoker Athletic
  • Inverness City 1-3 Sauchie Juniors (@ Nairn St Ninian)
  • Gartcairn Juniors 3-3 Hermes
    • Replay – Hermes 4-2 Gartcairn Juniors (Oct 31)
  • Scone Thistle 1-1 Benburb
    • Replay – Benburb 3-3 (3-4p) Scone Thistle (Oct 31)
  • Spey Valley 1-8 Cumbernauld United
  • Glenafton Athletic 1-3 Jeanfield Swifts
  • Fraserburgh United 1-3 Kinnoull
  • Carluke Rovers 4-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle
  • Petershill 1-1 Newtongrange Star
    • Replay – Newtongrange Star 2-2 (8-9p) Petershill (Oct 31)
  • Dalkeith Thistle 1-0 Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Glasgow Perthshire 0-4 Lanark United
  • Muirkirk 3-2 Craigmark
  • New Elgin 0-5 Glenrothes
  • Camelon Juniors 3-2 Banks O’Dee (Oct 31)
  • Blantyre Victoria 1-5 Rosyth  (Oct 31)
  • Neilston Juniors 2-0 Rutherglen Glencairn (Oct 31)
  • Parkvale 4-5 Tayport (Oct 31)
  • Colony Park 0-7 Carnoustie Panmure (Oct 31)
  • Kello Rovers 2-3 Cumnock Juniors (Oct 31)
  • Grantown 2-3 Blairgowrie (Oct 31)
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 7-3 Deveronside (Oct 31)
  • Cruden Bay 0-7 Armadale Thistle (Oct 31)
  • Rossvale 2-0 Pumpherston (Oct 31)
  • Tranent Juniors 0-2 Auchinleck Talbot (Oct 31)
  • Linlithgow Rose 7-2 Annbank United (Oct 31)

First Round (Sept 26)

  • Larkhall Thistle 3-2 Haddington Athletic
  • East Kilbride Thistle 0-4 Armadale Thistle
  • Inverness City 2-1 FC Stoneywood
  • Kilwinning Rangers 3-1 Dalry Thistle
  • Newmains United 1-8 Fraserburgh United
  • Bonnyrigg Rose 3-0 Thorniewood United
  • Ardeer Thistle 3-3 West Calder United
    • Replay – West Calder United 2-1 Ardeer Thistle (Oct 3)
  • Nairn St Ninian 1-1 Oakley United
    • Replay – Oakley United 4-0 Nairn St Ninian (Oct 3)
  • Crossgates Primrose 1-4 Lanark United
  • Sunnybank 1-5 Yoker Athletic
  • Stoneyburn 1-0 Dyce
  • Whitletts Victoria 3-1 Lochgelly Albert
  • Glenafton Athletic 14-0 Newmachar United
  • Hall Russell United 1-2 Vale of Clyde
  • Bridge of Don Thistle 2-2 Rosyth
    • Replay – Rosyth 7-0 Bridge of Don Thistle (Oct 3)
  • Vale of Leven 0-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
    • Replay – Kennoway Star Hearts 4-1 Vale of Leven (Oct 3)
  • Newtongrange Star 5-1 Edinburgh United
  • Newburgh 0-6 Kilbirnie Ladeside
  • Irvine Victoria 1-7 Camelon Juniors
  • Maybole 0-0 Broxburn Athletic
    • Replay – Broxburn Athletic 4-0 Maybole (Oct 3)
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Whitburn Juniors
  • Montrose Roselea 4-0 Forfar Albion
  • Lochee Harp 1-2 Tayport
  • Banchory St Ternan 1-2 Aberdeen East End
  • Buckie Rovers 0-3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
  • Burghead Thistle 1-5 Kilsyth Rangers
  • Cumnock Juniors 3-0 Broughty Athletic
  • Neilston Juniors 3-1 Dufftown
  • Bellshill Athletic 0-0 Wishaw Juniors
    • Replay – Wishaw Juniors 1-0 Bellshill Athletic (Oct 3)
  • Port Glasgow 1-1 Benburb
    • Replay – Benburb 2-1 Port Glasgow (Oct 3)

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s