Saturday, April 16 – Tier 6-8

Fixtures in West of Scotland League, West of Scotland League Cup, East of Scotland League, King Cup, South of Scotland League, Midlands League, Thorntons Property Cup, North Region SJFA, North Caledonian League

Indigo Unified Communications Scottish Junior Cup – Semi Finals (2.30pm ko)

  • Auchinleck Talbot 2-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy (@ Meadow Park, Irvine)
  • Petershill 1-2 Yoker Athletic (@ Newlandsfield Park)

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Premier Division (2pm ko)

  • Cumnock Juniors 1-3 Darvel – artificial
  • Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1 Blantyre Victoria
  • Kilwinning Rangers 0-1 Irvine Meadow XI
  • Rutherglen Glencairn 2-0 Benburb

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference A (2pm ko)

  • Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Bellshill Athletic
  • Whitletts Victoria 3-3 Craigmark Burntonians
  • Muirkirk Juniors P-P Arthurlie – due to WoS League Cup tie, now Sat May 14

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Conference C (2pm ko)

  • Vale of Clyde 2-3 Larkhall Thistle

PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League – Division Four (2pm ko)

  • BSC Glasgow 0-4 Harmony Row (@ New Tinto Park) – artificial – change of venue

Kilmarnock Pie West of Scotland League Cup – Second Round (2pm ko)

  • East Kilbride Thistle 1-6 Glenafton Athletic
  • Forth Wanderers 1-3 Hurlford United
  • Kello Rovers 4-0 Bonnyton Thistle
  • Shotts Bon Accord 2-2(3-1p) Ardeer Thistle
  • St Roch’s 2-2(5-4p) Largs Thistle
  • Thorniewood United 1-0 Cumbernauld United
  • Cambuslang Rangers P-P Wishaw Juniors – now Sat, Apr 23

Kilmarnock Pie West of Scotland League Cup – Third Round (2pm ko)

  • Arthurlie 2-1 Rossvale – new fixture
  • Lanark United 1-5 Pollok

East of Scotland League – Premier Division (2.30pm ko)

  • Broxburn Athletic 0-1 Blackburn United – artificial
  • Camelon Juniors 0-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
  • Crossgates Primrose 3-1 Lothian Thistle HV
  • Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 2-3 Tranent Juniors (2pm) – artificial
  • Linlithgow Rose 2-0 Sauchie Juniors
  • Musselburgh Athletic 1-3 Dunbar United (3pm)
  • Penicuik Athletic 1-1 Dundonald Bluebell
  • Jeanfield Swifts P-P Tynecastle – now Fri, Apr 15
  • Newtongrange Star P-P Whitehill Welfare – now Fri, Apr 15

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference A (2.30pm ko)

  • Arniston Rangers 0-3 Haddington Athletic
  • Dunipace 5-1 Thornton Hibs – artificial
  • Edinburgh United 1-0 Tweedmouth Rangers
  • Coldstream P-P Rosyth – now Sat, Apr 30
  • Craigroyston P-P Kennoway Star Hearts – Craigroyston unable to raise team – now Sat, Apr 30
  • Leith Athletic P-P Kirkcaldy & Dysart (3pm) – artificial – now Fri, Apr 15

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference B (2.30pm ko)

  • Burntisland Shipyard 2-2 Glenrothes
  • Heriot-Watt University 1-2 Lochore Welfare (3pm) – artificial
  • Kinnoull 7-1 Easthouses Lily
  • Lochgelly Albert 2-2 Hawick Royal Albert United
  • Preston Athletic 2-0 Newburgh
  • Stirling University EOS 4-1 Luncarty
  • Edinburgh South P-P Peebles Rovers – now Tues, Apr 19

East of Scotland League – First Division, Conference X (2.30pm ko)

  • Armadale Thistle 3-0 Fauldhouse United
  • Bathgate Thistle 1-5 Stoneyburn Juniors
  • Pumpherston Juniors 1-3 Bo’ness Athletic
  • West Calder United 0-6 Syngenta

King Cup – Third Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Livingston United 3-1 St Andrews United

South of Scotland League (3pm ko)

  • Caledonian Braves SOS 2-0 Abbey Vale – artificial
  • Creetown 2-2 St Cuthbert Wanderers
  • Lochmaben 1-3 Newton Stewart 
  • Mid Annandale 2-3 Stranraer SOS – artificial
  • Nithsdale Wanderers 1-3 Threave Rovers
  • Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-3 Upper Annandale

East Region SJFA – McBookie Midlands League (2.30pm ko)

  • Forfar United 0-3 Downfield
  • Kirriemuir Thistle 2-4 Broughty Athletic

East Region SJFA – Thorntons Property Cup – First Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Carnoustie Panmure 7-0 Dundee Violet

East Region SJFA – Thorntons Property Cup – Second Round (2.30pm ko)

  • Blairgowrie 2-5 Lochee United – artificial
  • Dundee North End 4-0 Tayport
  • Dundee St James 2-4 Arbroath Victoria
  • East Craigie 7-1 Coupar Angus
  • Letham 3-3(4-2p) Brechin Victoria – artificial
  • Lochee Harp 6-4 Scone Thistle – artificial

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Super League (2pm ko)

  • Banchory St Ternan 1-1 Colony Park – new fixture
  • Dyce Juniors P-P Banchory St Ternan – fixtures amended

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com First Division (2pm ko)

  • Aberdeen University 1-4 Sunnybank
  • Fraserburgh United 4-1 Stoneywood Parkvale
    • Stonehaven champions
  • Dufftown P-P Stonehaven – pitch unplayable 

North Region SJFA – McBookie.com Second Division (2pm ko)

  • Cruden Bay 4-1 Whitehills
  • Islavale 0-2 Rothie Rovers
  • Newmacher United 0-3 Forres Thistle

North Region SJFA – McLeman Cup – Quarter Final (2pm ko)

  • Culter 1-1(4-3p) Bridge of Don Thistle
  • Dyce Juniors 7-0 Hall Russell United – new fixture

North Region SJFA – McLeman Cup – Semi Final (2pm ko)

  • Montrose Roselea 2-2(1-3p) Banks o’ Dee – artificial

North Region SJFA – Elginshire Cup – Group Stage (2pm ko)

  • (1) Burghead Thistle 2-1 New Elgin

MacLeod & MacCallum North Caledonian League (3pm ko) – final match

  • Alness United 0-2 Halkirk United – artificial – first game on new pitch
  • Bonar Bridge P-P Thurso – played Wed, Apr 6

Friendlies

  • Irvine Victoria 1-4 St Peter’s (2pm)

***Know about a fixture that’s not listed? Venue or kick off time changed? Please leave a comment.***

6 thoughts on “Saturday, April 16 – Tier 6-8

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s